India/Mozilla India Meetup 2016: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
→‎Saturday:: Updating schedule day1
m (→‎Saturday:: Updating schedule day1)
Line 43: Line 43:
| 10.00 - 10.30am || Mozilla's goals for 2017 || George & Ankit || Common
| 10.00 - 10.30am || Mozilla's goals for 2017 || George & Ankit || Common
|-
|-
| 10.30 - 11.30am || Mozilla's Key Internet Issues || Bradley, George, Dietrich & Deb || Breakout
| 10.30 - 10.50am || Vision and Structure of Community || George+Abhiram, Vnisha+Umesh, Prathamesh+Faisal, Deb+Sumanth || Common
|-
|-
| 11.30 - 1.00pm || Vision and Structure of Community || George+Abhiram, Vnisha+Umesh, Prathamesh+Faisal, Deb+Sumanth || Common (20 mins) + Breakout
| 10.50 - 11.10am || TEA BREAK
|-
|-
| 1:00 - 2:30pm ||LUNCH || ||  
| 11.10 - 12.20 pm || Vision and Structure of Community || George+Abhiram, Vnisha+Umesh, Prathamesh+Faisal, Deb+Sumanth || Breakout
|-
|-
| 2:30 - 3:30pm || Personal Leadership || Dietrich, Ankit, Priyanka & Haiyya || Breakout
| 12.20 - 1.20 pm || Mozilla's Key Internet Issues || Bradley, George, Dietrich & Deb || Breakout
|-
|-
| 3:30 -3:45pm || Fun Activity ||  || Common
| 1:20 - 2:20pm ||LUNCH ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 3:45 - 5:05pm || Functional group session 1 || || Breakout
| 2:20 - 3:20pm || Personal Leadership || Dietrich, Ankit, Priyanka & Haiyya || Breakout
|-
|-
| 5:05 - 5:15pm || TEA BREAK || ||  
| 3:20 -3:35pm || Fun Activity ||  || Common
|-
| 3:35 - 4:55pm || Functional group session 1 || || Breakout
|-
| 4.55 - 5:15pm || TEA BREAK || ||  
|-
|-
| 5:15 - 7:15pm || Structure and Team || George & Shahid ||Common
| 5:15 - 7:15pm || Structure and Team || George & Shahid ||Common
Confirmed users
75

edits

Navigation menu