India/Mozilla India Meetup 2016: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
→‎Sunday:: Updating schedule for day 2
m (→‎Saturday:: Updating schedule day1)
m (→‎Sunday:: Updating schedule for day 2)
Line 79: Line 79:
| 9.45 - 10.00am || Diversity  || Konstantina || Common
| 9.45 - 10.00am || Diversity  || Konstantina || Common
|-
|-
| 10.00 - 10.45am || Mozilla's Developer Marketing || Bradley Cohen || Common
| 10.00 - 10.35am || Mozilla's Developer Marketing || Bradley Cohen || Common
|-
|-
| 11.45 - 12.45pm || Individual skills for team performance and mobilizing || || Breakout
| 10.35 - 10.55am || TEA BREAK || ||
|-  
|-
| 11.45 - 1.00pm ||  Functional group session 2 || || Breakout
| 10.55 - 11.55pm || Individual skills for team performance and mobilizing || || Breakout
|-
| 11.55 - 1.10pm ||  Functional group session 2 || || Breakout
|-  
|-  
| 1:00 - 2:00pm || LUNCH || ||
| 1:10 - 2:00pm || LUNCH || ||
|-
|-
| 2.00 - 3.15pm || Building the details of Mozilla India || George + Mehul, Umesh + Trishul, Faisal + Tanay, Ankit + Rishita|| Breakout
| 2.00 - 3.15pm || Building the details of Mozilla India || George + Mehul, Umesh + Trishul, Faisal + Tanay, Ankit + Rishita|| Breakout
|-
| 3.15 - 3.30pm || Fun Activity || ||
|-
|-
| 3:15 - 5.15pm || Action Planning  || George + Abhiram, Vnisha + Umesh, Prathmesh + Faisal, Deb + Sumanth || Breakout
| 3:15 - 5.15pm || Action Planning  || George + Abhiram, Vnisha + Umesh, Prathmesh + Faisal, Deb + Sumanth || Breakout
|-  
|-  
| 5.15 - 5.30pm || TEA BREAK || ||
| 5.15 - 5.30pm || TEA BREAK + Group Photo || ||
|-
|-
| 5.30 - 6.15pm || Plan Presentation  || Umesh || Common
| 5.30 - 6.15pm || Plan Presentation  || Umesh || Common
Confirmed users
75

edits

Navigation menu