WeeklyUpdates/2017-05-01: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
→‎Speakers: Add Fathom lightning talk
(→‎Speakers: Add Fathom lightning talk)
Line 90: Line 90:
| n/a
| n/a
| Identity and Access Management (IAM)- New SSO Dashboard launch tomorrow! https://sso.mozilla.com  (for all LDAP logins- wider audience to come!)  
| Identity and Access Management (IAM)- New SSO Dashboard launch tomorrow! https://sso.mozilla.com  (for all LDAP logins- wider audience to come!)  
|-
| Erik Rose
| I beat down the barrier between human cognition and machine execution.
| Fathom, the web page understander
| home office
| No
|
| [Hacks article https://hacks.mozilla.org/2017/04/fathom-a-framework-for-understanding-web-pages/], [InfoWorld article http://www.infoworld.com/article/3193330/javascript/javascript-framework-smartens-up-firefox.html], [docs https://mozilla.github.io/fathom/], [source https://github.com/mozilla/fathom], [npm https://www.npmjs.com/package/fathom-web]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Confirmed users
574

edits

Navigation menu