canmove, Confirmed users
1,584
edits
(re-sort) |
(more dead sites :() |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Name !! Url !! Description !! Owner | ! Name !! Url !! Description !! Owner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we at Mozilla Space (yet)? || http://areweatmozilla.space/ || Geolocation radar of Mozilla Space || Irvin Chen | | Are we at Mozilla Space (yet)? || http://areweatmozilla.space/ || Geolocation radar of Mozilla Space || Irvin Chen | ||
| Line 11: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we compressed yet? || https://www.arewecompressedyet.com/ || Daala video codec quality || [https://air.mozilla.org/daala-are-we-compressed-yet/ Thomas Daede] | | Are we compressed yet? || https://www.arewecompressedyet.com/ || Daala video codec quality || [https://air.mozilla.org/daala-are-we-compressed-yet/ Thomas Daede] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we documented yet? || http://arewedocumentedyet.com/ || MDN documentation status || Florian Scholz | | Are we documented yet? || http://arewedocumentedyet.com/ || MDN documentation status || Florian Scholz | ||
| Line 29: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we IDE yet? || http://areweideyet.com/ || Rust development environments || Manuel Hoffmann | | Are we IDE yet? || http://areweideyet.com/ || Rust development environments || Manuel Hoffmann | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we learning yet? || http://www.arewelearningyet.com/ || Rust machine learning ecosystem || Anthony Nowell | | Are we learning yet? || http://www.arewelearningyet.com/ || Rust machine learning ecosystem || Anthony Nowell | ||
| Line 56: | Line 50: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Name !! Url !! Description !! Owner | ! Name !! Url !! Description !! Owner | ||
|- | |||
| Are we a million yet? || http://areweamillionyet.org/ || Active Contributors Dashboard || P.Papadeas, A.Lofting | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we compatible yet? || http://arewecompatibleyet.com/ || Tracking compatibility of popular websites || L.Mandel H.Steen | | Are we compatible yet? || http://arewecompatibleyet.com/ || Tracking compatibility of popular websites || L.Mandel H.Steen | ||
|- | |||
| Are we concurrent yet? || http://areweconcurrentyet.com/ || Rust concurrency ecosystem || Carlos Galdino | |||
|- | |||
| Are we in the future yet? || http://areweinthefutureyet.com/ || Back to the Future movie || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we mobile yet? || http://arewemobileyet.com || WebAPIs Dashboard || Andrew Overholt? | | Are we mobile yet? || http://arewemobileyet.com || WebAPIs Dashboard || Andrew Overholt? | ||