Areweyet: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No change in size ,  14 August 2017
more dead sites :(
(re-sort)
(more dead sites :()
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Name !! Url !! Description !! Owner
! Name !! Url !! Description !! Owner
|-
| Are we a million yet? || http://areweamillionyet.org/ || Active Contributors Dashboard || P.Papadeas, A.Lofting
|-
|-
| Are we at Mozilla Space (yet)? || http://areweatmozilla.space/ || Geolocation radar of Mozilla Space || Irvin Chen
| Are we at Mozilla Space (yet)? || http://areweatmozilla.space/ || Geolocation radar of Mozilla Space || Irvin Chen
Line 11: Line 9:
|-
|-
| Are we compressed yet? || https://www.arewecompressedyet.com/ || Daala video codec quality || [https://air.mozilla.org/daala-are-we-compressed-yet/ Thomas Daede]
| Are we compressed yet? || https://www.arewecompressedyet.com/ || Daala video codec quality || [https://air.mozilla.org/daala-are-we-compressed-yet/ Thomas Daede]
|-
| Are we concurrent yet? || http://areweconcurrentyet.com/ || Rust concurrency ecosystem || Carlos Galdino
|-
|-
| Are we documented yet? || http://arewedocumentedyet.com/ || MDN documentation status || Florian Scholz
| Are we documented yet? || http://arewedocumentedyet.com/ || MDN documentation status || Florian Scholz
Line 29: Line 25:
|-
|-
| Are we IDE yet? || http://areweideyet.com/ || Rust development environments || Manuel Hoffmann
| Are we IDE yet? || http://areweideyet.com/ || Rust development environments || Manuel Hoffmann
|-
| Are we in the future yet? || http://areweinthefutureyet.com/ || Back to the Future movie || ?
|-
|-
| Are we learning yet? || http://www.arewelearningyet.com/ || Rust machine learning ecosystem || Anthony Nowell
| Are we learning yet? || http://www.arewelearningyet.com/ || Rust machine learning ecosystem || Anthony Nowell
Line 56: Line 50:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Name !! Url !! Description !! Owner
! Name !! Url !! Description !! Owner
|-
| Are we a million yet? || http://areweamillionyet.org/ || Active Contributors Dashboard || P.Papadeas, A.Lofting
|-
|-
| Are we compatible yet? || http://arewecompatibleyet.com/ || Tracking compatibility of popular websites || L.Mandel H.Steen
| Are we compatible yet? || http://arewecompatibleyet.com/ || Tracking compatibility of popular websites || L.Mandel H.Steen
|-
| Are we concurrent yet? || http://areweconcurrentyet.com/ || Rust concurrency ecosystem || Carlos Galdino
|-
| Are we in the future yet? || http://areweinthefutureyet.com/ || Back to the Future movie || ?
|-
|-
| Are we mobile yet? || http://arewemobileyet.com || WebAPIs Dashboard || Andrew Overholt?
| Are we mobile yet? || http://arewemobileyet.com || WebAPIs Dashboard || Andrew Overholt?
canmove, Confirmed users
1,584

edits

Navigation menu