Firefox/3.next/hitlist: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 49: Line 49:
|mossop
|mossop
|2
|2
|link to Personas?
|a half-way house between personas and full themes, allows anything to be customised but doesn't mean recreating an entire theme
|-
|-
|inline PDF support for OSX
|inline PDF support for OSX
Line 818: Line 818:
|1
|1
|A js module a la django models/active record
|A js module a la django models/active record
|-
|JS accessible HTML parser
|Platform
|new
|functionality
|mossop
|1
|A means for JS to be able to parse a stream/string of HTML into a DOM document
|-
|-
|}
|}
canmove, Confirmed users
1,570

edits

Navigation menu