canmove, Confirmed users
1,570
edits
Samuelsidler (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|mossop | |mossop | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |a half-way house between personas and full themes, allows anything to be customised but doesn't mean recreating an entire theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|inline PDF support for OSX | |inline PDF support for OSX | ||
| Line 818: | Line 818: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|A js module a la django models/active record | |A js module a la django models/active record | ||
|- | |||
|JS accessible HTML parser | |||
|Platform | |||
|new | |||
|functionality | |||
|mossop | |||
|1 | |||
|A means for JS to be able to parse a stream/string of HTML into a DOM document | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||