Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
3,599
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|performance | |performance | ||
|sdw | |sdw | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |async queries, transaction manager improvements, db schema revision | ||
|- | |- | ||
|fsync reduction | |fsync reduction | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|performance | |performance | ||
|sdw | |sdw | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 826: | Line 826: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|A means for JS to be able to parse a stream/string of HTML into a DOM document | |A means for JS to be able to parse a stream/string of HTML into a DOM document | ||
|- | |||
|Query system improvements | |||
|Places | |||
|new | |||
|functionality | |||
|dietrich | |||
| | |||
|support queries on tags, support query set awesomebar uses, support querying on transition type, implement RESULTS_AS_FULL_VISIT | |||
|- | |||
|move non-native bookmark entities out of the bookmark table | |||
|Places | |||
|improve | |||
|functionality | |||
|dietrich | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MPTT for moz_bookmarks | |||
|Places | |||
|new | |||
|functionality | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Save as PDF | |||
|Browser | |||
|new | |||
|functionality | |||
|mak | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Add-Ons hooks in Library | |||
|Places | |||
|new | |||
|extensibility | |||
|mak | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Simpler history expiration | |||
|Places | |||
|improve | |||
|functionality | |||
|mak | |||
| | |||
|async expiration and hard cut | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|XUL tree improvements | |||
|XUL | |||
|improve | |||
|functionality | |||
|mak | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||