Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
3,599
edits
m (Firefox/3.next moved to Firefox/3.next/hitlist) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 905: | Line 905: | ||
| | | | ||
|second pass | |second pass | ||
|- | |||
|As soon as we move the browser element to a new page load, clear the old page | |||
|Browser | |||
|improve | |||
|experience | |||
|beltzner | |||
| | |||
|annoyance | |||
|- | |||
|Don't show the focus ring when a user clicks with the mouse | |||
|Browser | |||
|improve | |||
|experience | |||
|beltzner | |||
| | |||
|annoyance | |||
|- | |||
|Way to show all keyboard shortcuts | |||
|Browser | |||
|improve | |||
|experience | |||
|rs | |||
| | |||
|annoyance | |||
|- | |||
|Add Undo Close Tab to Undo Stack | |||
|Browser | |||
|improve | |||
|experience | |||
|beltzner | |||
| | |||
|annoyance | |||
|- | |||
|Save pages for offline and track/manage pages | |||
|Browser | |||
|new | |||
|functionality | |||
|faaborg | |||
| | |||
|annoyance, NS4 Web Wallet | |||
|- | |||
|Applescript support | |||
|Platform | |||
|new | |||
|functionality | |||
|zpao | |||
| | |||
|annoyance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||