Support/FLOSS Manual 3.5 Update: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 55: Line 55:
|-
|-
| [http://en.flossmanuals.net/bin/view/Firefox/UsingTabbedBrowsing Using tabbed browsing]
| [http://en.flossmanuals.net/bin/view/Firefox/UsingTabbedBrowsing Using tabbed browsing]
|Add info about tab overview feature?
| <!--Editing this?  Put your name here!-->
| <!--Update status when working on this and when complete-->
|-
| [http://en.flossmanuals.net/bin/view/Firefox/FirefoxSecurityFeatures Firefox security features]
|Update screenshot for blue Site ID button (now displays domain name)
|Update screenshot for blue Site ID button (now displays domain name)
| cilias
| cilias
| done
| done
|-
| [http://en.flossmanuals.net/bin/view/Firefox/FirefoxSecurityFeatures Firefox security features]
|Add info about tab overview feature?
| <!--Editing this?  Put your name here!-->
| <!--Update status when working on this and when complete-->
|-
|-
| Private browsing mode (new article)
| Private browsing mode (new article)
1,365

edits

Navigation menu