Support/FLOSS Manual 3.5 Update: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 58: Line 58:
| <!--Editing this?  Put your name here!-->
| <!--Editing this?  Put your name here!-->
| <!--Update status when working on this and when complete-->
| <!--Update status when working on this and when complete-->
|-
| [http://en.flossmanuals.net/bin/view/Firefox/GettingSitesToWork Getting Sites to Work]
|update clearing cookies and cache to use Forget About This Site feature
| cilias
| done
|-
|-
| [http://en.flossmanuals.net/bin/view/Firefox/FirefoxSecurityFeatures Firefox security features]
| [http://en.flossmanuals.net/bin/view/Firefox/FirefoxSecurityFeatures Firefox security features]
1,365

edits

Navigation menu