Labs/Jetpack/SDK/0.5: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 51: Line 51:
| {{bug|567703}}
| {{bug|567703}}
|  
|  
|  
| some investigation a couple weeks ago
|-
|-
| marking chrome-authority-needing packages and dropping chrome privileges for the rest
| marking chrome-authority-needing packages and dropping chrome privileges for the rest
Line 58: Line 58:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
| vague plan, not sure how it will be implemented; tied to e10s; Brian to write plan, not implement until we have plan for e10s
|-
|-
| Page Mods API
| Page Mods API
Line 64: Line 64:
| P1
| P1
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/107|JEP 107]] {{bug|546739}}
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/107|JEP 107]] {{bug|546739}}
|  
| {{risk|}}
| Myk emailed Nickolay about this; waiting to hear back.
| Myk emailed Nickolay about this; waiting to hear back.
|-
|-
Line 71: Line 71:
| P1
| P1
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/102|JEP 102]], {{bug|543585}}
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/102|JEP 102]], {{bug|543585}}
|  
| {{ok|}}
| Boriss estimates design delivery by 5/1. Will estimate once design is in hand.
| Boriss estimates design delivery by 5/1. Will estimate once design is in hand. Waiting to hear back from boriss; design will dictate various issues; Dietrich to talk to boriss this week.
|-
|-
| Tabs API
| Tabs API
Line 78: Line 78:
| P1
| P1
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/110|JEP 110]] {{bug|549317}}
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/110|JEP 110]] {{bug|549317}}
|  
| {{ok|}}
|  
| in progress; put up another rev of patch up last week
|-
|-
| docs clean-up, canonicalization
| docs clean-up, canonicalization
Line 85: Line 85:
| P1
| P1
| {{bug|560656}}
| {{bug|560656}}
|  
| {{ok|}}
|  
| Noelle to file bugs, attach patches this week
|-
|-
| Panel API
| Panel API
Line 92: Line 92:
| P1
| P1
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/103|JEP 103]], {{bug|494238}}
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/103|JEP 103]], {{bug|494238}}
|  
| {{risk|}}
|  
| Myk to look at this week
|-
|-
| Request API
| Request API
Line 99: Line 99:
| P1
| P1
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/109|JEP 109]], {{bug|547091}}
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/109|JEP 109]], {{bug|547091}}
|  
| {{ok|}}
| work in progress in place, no docs or tests yet
| work in progress in place, no docs or tests yet
|-
|-
Line 107: Line 107:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
| Luca submitted patch; Atul to look at
|-
| DOM manipulation library (f.e. jQuery) integration
| Atul
| P2
|
|
|
|-
|-
| Docs restructuring phase 2 (reorganize, update tutorial)
| Docs restructuring phase 2 (reorganize, update tutorial)
Line 120: Line 113:
| P2
| P2
| {{bug|565204}}
| {{bug|565204}}
|  
| {{ok|}}
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 127: Line 120:
| P1
| P1
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/105|JEP 105]], {{bug|549324}}
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/105|JEP 105]], {{bug|549324}}
|  
| {{ok|}}
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 141: Line 134:
| P1
| P1
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/111|JEP 111]], {{bug|547092}}
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/111|JEP 111]], {{bug|547092}}
|  
| {{ok|}}
| Eric says he'll have a new patch ready in a couple days.
| Eric says he'll have a new patch ready in a couple days.
|-
|-
canmove, Confirmed users
2,056

edits

Navigation menu