Firefox2/Requirements: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
(updated based on feedback from 2006-03-28 Bon Echo meeting)
Line 436: Line 436:
|-
|-
| P1 || A1 || remove SSL2 and weak ciphersuites
| P1 || A1 || remove SSL2 and weak ciphersuites
|-
| <font color="grey">P3</font> || <font color="grey">A2</font> || <font color="grey">enable ECC (requires NSS 3.11 snapshot)</font>
|-
|-
| P3 || A2 || improve UI for SSL/security information
| P3 || A2 || improve UI for SSL/security information
Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
3,599

edits

Navigation menu