Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
3,599
edits
(updated based on feedback from 2006-03-28 Bon Echo meeting) |
m (→Security) |
||
| Line 436: | Line 436: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P1 || A1 || remove SSL2 and weak ciphersuites | | P1 || A1 || remove SSL2 and weak ciphersuites | ||
|- | |||
| <font color="grey">P3</font> || <font color="grey">A2</font> || <font color="grey">enable ECC (requires NSS 3.11 snapshot)</font> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| P3 || A2 || improve UI for SSL/security information | | P3 || A2 || improve UI for SSL/security information | ||