JavaScript:SpiderMonkey:PathToFirefox4: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 83: Line 83:
| Jeff Walden
| Jeff Walden
|-
|-
| {{bug|562446|Make [].toString, [].toLocaleString generic}}
| {{bug|562446|<nowiki>Make [].toString, [].toLocaleString generic</nowiki>}}
| 0.2 (r+'d, to be landed)
| 0.2 (r+'d, to be landed)
| Jeff Walden
| Jeff Walden
Line 91: Line 91:
| Jeff Walden
| Jeff Walden
|-
|-
| {{bug|562448|Function.prototype.call should accept anything arraylike}}
| {{bug|562448|Function.prototype.apply should accept anything arraylike}}
| 0.1
| 0.1
| Jeff Walden
|-
| {{bug|536472|getter/setter literal syntax isn't function-argument-list syntax}}
| 0.2
| Jeff Walden
| Jeff Walden
|-
|-
Line 119: Line 115:
| Jeff Walden
| Jeff Walden
|-
|-
| ...
| {{bug|568786|Assertion defining accessor over method-valued property}}
| ...
| 0.1
| Jeff Walden
|-
| {{bug|501739|match/replace shouldn't update lastIndex regex property}}
| 0.3
| Jeff Walden
| Jeff Walden
|-
|-
Confirmed users
446

edits

Navigation menu