TestEngineering/Web/Automation/AMO Hudson Logs Summary: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 978: Line 978:
! scope="col" | Resolution / Comment
! scope="col" | Resolution / Comment
|-
|-
| 8/19/10
| 8/19/10  
| 2:01 pm<br>
| 23
| most test cases
|  
|  
| 23
. error 500 - internal server error
| most test cases
 
. timeout waiting for page
 
| <br>
|-
| 8/19/10<br>
| 4:33 pm<br>
| 22<br>
| various test cases<br>
| . error 500 - internal server error<br>
| <br>
|-
| <br>
| <br>
| <br>
| addon detail layout<br>
|
. add-on had different description on browse and detail page
 
. missing element in a header<br>
 
|  
|  
. error 500 - internal server error
. differing descriptions visually appear identical.&nbsp; need to investigate further with debugger.


. timeout waiting for page
. missing element may be related to 500 errors seen later.<br>


|-
| <br>
| <br>
| <br>
| test src URL link<br>
| element not found<br>
| <br>
|-
| 8/18/10
| 2:01 pm
| 20
| various collections test caes
| elements not found
| collections test cases disabled until collections pages are stable and test cases are updated.
|-
|  
|  
|
|
| test src URL link
| element not found
| needs futher investigation
|-
|-
| 8/18/10  
| 8/18/10  
|  
| 12:25 pm<br>
| 19  
| 19  
| add-on browse page sorts  
| add-on browse page sorts  
Line 996: Line 1,039:
| need to update TC to verify author-less add-ons are rare
| need to update TC to verify author-less add-ons are rare
|-
|-
|  
| <br>
|  
| <br>
|  
| <br>
| various test cases  
| various test cases  
| page missing elements  
| page missing elements  
Line 1,004: Line 1,047:
|-
|-
| 8/13/10 - 8/15/10<br>  
| 8/13/10 - 8/15/10<br>  
|  
| <br>
| 13 - 15<br>  
| 13 - 15<br>  
|  
| <br>
|  
|  
. XHR error 500 - Internal server error.  
. XHR error 500 - Internal server error.  
Line 1,025: Line 1,068:
| 2:01 pm  
| 2:01 pm  
| 12  
| 12  
|  
| <br>
| .XHR error 500 - Internal server error  
| .XHR error 500 - Internal server error  
|  
| <br>
|-
|-
| 8/12/10<br>  
| 8/12/10<br>  
| 2:01 pm  
| 2:01 pm  
| 11  
| 11  
|  
| <br>
|  
|  
. XHR error 500 - Internal server error  
. XHR error 500 - Internal server error  
Line 1,040: Line 1,083:
. missing page elements.  
. missing page elements.  


|  
| <br>
|-
|-
| 8/10/10 - 8/11/10  
| 8/10/10 - 8/11/10  
Line 1,060: Line 1,103:
|-
|-
| 8/9/10  
| 8/9/10  
|  
| <br>
| 8  
| 8  
| various test cases  
| various test cases  
Line 1,068: Line 1,111:
.Timeout waiting for page  
.Timeout waiting for page  


|  
| <br>
|-
|-
| 8/7/10 - 8/8/10  
| 8/7/10 - 8/8/10  
|  
| <br>
| 6 - 7  
| 6 - 7  
| various test cases  
| various test cases  
| listings of collections are missing author link  
| listings of collections are missing author link  
|  
| <br>
|-
|-
| 8/7/10 - 8/8/10  
| 8/7/10 - 8/8/10  
|  
| <br>
| 6 - 7  
| 6 - 7  
| collection landing layout  
| collection landing layout  
| special user with 1 collection not setup as expected.  
| special user with 1 collection not setup as expected.  
|  
| <br>
|-
|-
| 8/3/10 - 8/5/10<br>  
| 8/3/10 - 8/5/10<br>  
1,072

edits

Navigation menu