1,072
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 978: | Line 978: | ||
! scope="col" | Resolution / Comment | ! scope="col" | Resolution / Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8/19/10 | | 8/19/10 | ||
| 2:01 pm<br> | |||
| 23 | |||
| most test cases | |||
| | | | ||
| | . error 500 - internal server error | ||
| | |||
. timeout waiting for page | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| 8/19/10<br> | |||
| 4:33 pm<br> | |||
| 22<br> | |||
| various test cases<br> | |||
| . error 500 - internal server error<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| addon detail layout<br> | |||
| | |||
. add-on had different description on browse and detail page | |||
. missing element in a header<br> | |||
| | | | ||
. | . differing descriptions visually appear identical. need to investigate further with debugger. | ||
. | . missing element may be related to 500 errors seen later.<br> | ||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| test src URL link<br> | |||
| element not found<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| 8/18/10 | |||
| 2:01 pm | |||
| 20 | |||
| various collections test caes | |||
| elements not found | |||
| collections test cases disabled until collections pages are stable and test cases are updated. | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| test src URL link | |||
| element not found | |||
| needs futher investigation | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8/18/10 | | 8/18/10 | ||
| | | 12:25 pm<br> | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| add-on browse page sorts | | add-on browse page sorts | ||
| Line 996: | Line 1,039: | ||
| need to update TC to verify author-less add-ons are rare | | need to update TC to verify author-less add-ons are rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| various test cases | | various test cases | ||
| page missing elements | | page missing elements | ||
| Line 1,004: | Line 1,047: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8/13/10 - 8/15/10<br> | | 8/13/10 - 8/15/10<br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| 13 - 15<br> | | 13 - 15<br> | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | | ||
. XHR error 500 - Internal server error. | . XHR error 500 - Internal server error. | ||
| Line 1,025: | Line 1,068: | ||
| 2:01 pm | | 2:01 pm | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| .XHR error 500 - Internal server error | | .XHR error 500 - Internal server error | ||
| | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8/12/10<br> | | 8/12/10<br> | ||
| 2:01 pm | | 2:01 pm | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| | | | ||
. XHR error 500 - Internal server error | . XHR error 500 - Internal server error | ||
| Line 1,040: | Line 1,083: | ||
. missing page elements. | . missing page elements. | ||
| | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8/10/10 - 8/11/10 | | 8/10/10 - 8/11/10 | ||
| Line 1,060: | Line 1,103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8/9/10 | | 8/9/10 | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| various test cases | | various test cases | ||
| Line 1,068: | Line 1,111: | ||
.Timeout waiting for page | .Timeout waiting for page | ||
| | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8/7/10 - 8/8/10 | | 8/7/10 - 8/8/10 | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| 6 - 7 | | 6 - 7 | ||
| various test cases | | various test cases | ||
| listings of collections are missing author link | | listings of collections are missing author link | ||
| | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8/7/10 - 8/8/10 | | 8/7/10 - 8/8/10 | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| 6 - 7 | | 6 - 7 | ||
| collection landing layout | | collection landing layout | ||
| special user with 1 collection not setup as expected. | | special user with 1 collection not setup as expected. | ||
| | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8/3/10 - 8/5/10<br> | | 8/3/10 - 8/5/10<br> | ||
edits