TestEngineering/Web/Automation/AMO Hudson Logs Summary: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 977: Line 977:
! scope="col" | Issue  
! scope="col" | Issue  
! scope="col" | Resolution / Comment
! scope="col" | Resolution / Comment
|-
| 8/19/10<br>
| 4:39 pm<br>
| 24<br>
| addon detail layout<br>
|
1) add-on had different description on browse and detail page
2) website listed on detail page does not match normal pattern for URLs.<br>
|
1) addon:&nbsp;"307.to".&nbsp; differing descriptions need more investigation
2) addon: "tipish! uploader". link works fine.&nbsp; possibly revise TC and simply check for displayed URL since the link works.<br>
|-
|
|
|
| test src URL link
| element not found
|
|-
|-
| 8/19/10  
| 8/19/10  
| 2:01 pm<br>
| 2:01 pm<br>  
| 23  
| 23  
| most test cases  
| most test cases  
Line 989: Line 1,011:
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| 8/19/10<br>
| 8/19/10<br>  
| 4:33 pm<br>
| 4:33 pm<br>  
| 22<br>
| 22<br>  
| various test cases<br>
| various test cases<br>  
| . error 500 - internal server error<br>
| . error 500 - internal server error<br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| <br>
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>  
| addon detail layout<br>
| addon detail layout<br>  
|  
|  
. add-on had different description on browse and detail page
. add-on had different description on browse and detail page  


. missing element in a header<br>
. missing element in a header<br>  


|  
|  
. differing descriptions visually appear identical.&nbsp; need to investigate further with debugger.
. differing descriptions visually appear identical.&nbsp; need to investigate further with debugger.  


. missing element may be related to 500 errors seen later.<br>
. missing element may be related to 500 errors seen later.<br>  


|-
|-
| <br>
| <br>
| <br>
| test src URL link<br>
| element not found<br>
| <br>
| <br>
|-
| 8/18/10
| 2:01 pm
| 20
| various collections test caes
| elements not found
| collections test cases disabled until collections pages are stable and test cases are updated.
|-
| <br>
| <br>
| <br>
| <br>
| test src URL link<br>
| element not found<br>
| <br>
| <br>
|-
| test src URL link  
| 8/18/10
| element not found  
| 2:01 pm
| 20
| various collections test caes
| elements not found
| collections test cases disabled until collections pages are stable and test cases are updated.
|-
|
|
|
| test src URL link
| element not found
| needs futher investigation
| needs futher investigation
|-
|-
| 8/18/10  
| 8/18/10  
| 12:25 pm<br>
| 12:25 pm<br>  
| 19  
| 19  
| add-on browse page sorts  
| add-on browse page sorts  
Line 1,039: Line 1,061:
| need to update TC to verify author-less add-ons are rare
| need to update TC to verify author-less add-ons are rare
|-
|-
| <br>
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>  
| various test cases  
| various test cases  
| page missing elements  
| page missing elements  
Line 1,047: Line 1,069:
|-
|-
| 8/13/10 - 8/15/10<br>  
| 8/13/10 - 8/15/10<br>  
| <br>
| <br>  
| 13 - 15<br>  
| 13 - 15<br>  
| <br>
| <br>  
|  
|  
. XHR error 500 - Internal server error.  
. XHR error 500 - Internal server error.  
Line 1,068: Line 1,090:
| 2:01 pm  
| 2:01 pm  
| 12  
| 12  
| <br>
| <br>  
| .XHR error 500 - Internal server error  
| .XHR error 500 - Internal server error  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 1,075: Line 1,097:
| 2:01 pm  
| 2:01 pm  
| 11  
| 11  
| <br>
| <br>  
|  
|  
. XHR error 500 - Internal server error  
. XHR error 500 - Internal server error  
Line 1,103: Line 1,125:
|-
|-
| 8/9/10  
| 8/9/10  
| <br>
| <br>  
| 8  
| 8  
| various test cases  
| various test cases  
Line 1,114: Line 1,136:
|-
|-
| 8/7/10 - 8/8/10  
| 8/7/10 - 8/8/10  
| <br>
| <br>  
| 6 - 7  
| 6 - 7  
| various test cases  
| various test cases  
Line 1,121: Line 1,143:
|-
|-
| 8/7/10 - 8/8/10  
| 8/7/10 - 8/8/10  
| <br>
| <br>  
| 6 - 7  
| 6 - 7  
| collection landing layout  
| collection landing layout  
1,072

edits

Navigation menu