TestEngineering/Web/Automation/AMO Hudson Logs Summary September 2010: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! scope="col" | Issue  
! scope="col" | Issue  
! scope="col" | Resolution / Comment
! scope="col" | Resolution / Comment
|-
| 9/23/10<br>
| 6:01 pm<br>
| 1534<br>
| . Verify user logout<br>. Verify iser login<br>
| Element in header not found following logout or login<br>
| In manual testing, issues seen intermittently with login and logout elements in page header<br>
|-
|-
| 9/21/10 - 9/23/10  
| 9/21/10 - 9/23/10  
| <br>  
| <br>  
| 1518 - 1531
| 1518 - 1533
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>  
1,072

edits

Navigation menu