Confirmed users
61
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Enable suggest search on trunk. Not so scary, but original landing leaked. | | Enable suggest search on trunk. Not so scary, but original landing leaked. | ||
| flexible with an hour's notice | | flexible with an hour's notice | ||
|- | |||
| {{bug|337305}} | |||
| myk | |||
| unbreak adding bookmark from scratch; trivial fix | |||
| early afternoon PDT | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|337113}} | |||
| myk | |||
| make the microsummary service grab generators from the cache instead of the network in more cases; low risk, already checked in on branch | |||
| early afternoon PDT | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|336857}} | |||
| myk | |||
| fix bookmark display regressions in bookmarks menu/toolbar; low risk, possible slight performance win (but probably negligible) | |||
| early afternoon PDT | |||
|} | |} | ||