canmove, Confirmed users
2,056
edits
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| '''Status''' | | '''Status''' | ||
| '''Notes''' | | '''Notes''' | ||
|- | |||
| E10S integration POC | |||
| Atul | |||
| P1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| carryover from 0.9; does this put landing of the framework in this cycle at risk? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| E10S integration framework | | E10S integration framework | ||
| Line 52: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | does missing the POC in 0.9 put this deliverable at risk? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Places API | ||
| | | Dietrich | ||
| P1 | | P1 | ||
| {{bug| | | [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/114|JEP 114]] {{bug|545700}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | should we delay this to focus on E10S compatibility fixes? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Keyboard Shortcuts API | ||
| | | Felipe | ||
| P1 | | P1 | ||
| {{bug| | | {{bug|584064}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | make high-level modules use EventEmitter event model | ||
| | | Irakli | ||
| P1 | | P1 | ||
| {{bug| | | {{bug|593737}} | ||
| | | | ||
| carryover from 0.9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| E10S-compatibility fixes for | | E10S-compatibility fixes for Widget API | ||
| | | Irakli | ||
| P1 | | P1 | ||
| | | {{bug|569479}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 89: | Line 96: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CommonJS-compatibility fixes? | | CommonJS-compatibility fixes | ||
| (Irakli? Brian?) | |||
| P2 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| switch from add/remove to construct/destroy model | |||
| | |||
| P1 | |||
| {{bug|596053}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | E10S-compatibility fixes for tabs API | ||
| | | | ||
| P1 | | P1 | ||
| {{bug| | | {{bug|593908}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | E10S-compatibility fixes for windows API | ||
| | | | ||
| P1 | | P1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||