Labs/Jetpack/SDK/0.10: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 46: Line 46:
| '''Status'''
| '''Status'''
| '''Notes'''
| '''Notes'''
|-
| E10S integration POC
| Atul
| P1
|
|
| carryover from 0.9; does this put landing of the framework in this cycle at risk?
|-
|-
| E10S integration framework
| E10S integration framework
Line 52: Line 59:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
| does missing the POC in 0.9 put this deliverable at risk?
|-
|-
| E10S-compatibility fixes for context-menu API
| Places API
| Irakli
| Dietrich
| P1
| P1
| {{bug|578849}}
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/114|JEP 114]] {{bug|545700}}
|  
|  
| Drew looking to take this on for 0.9
| should we delay this to focus on E10S compatibility fixes?
|-
|-
| E10S-compatibility fixes for Widget API
| Keyboard Shortcuts API
| Irakli
| Felipe
| P1
| P1
| {{bug|569479}}
| {{bug|584064}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| E10S-compatibility fixes for tabs API
| make high-level modules use EventEmitter event model
|  
| Irakli
| P1
| P1
| {{bug|593908}}
| {{bug|593737}}
|
|  
|  
| carryover from 0.9
|-
|-
| E10S-compatibility fixes for windows API
| E10S-compatibility fixes for Widget API
|  
| Irakli
| P1
| P1
|
| {{bug|569479}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 89: Line 96:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| CommonJS-compatibility fixes?
| CommonJS-compatibility fixes
| (Irakli? Brian?)
| P2
|
|  
|  
| P2
|  
|  
|-
| switch from add/remove to construct/destroy model
|
| P1
| {{bug|596053}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Keyboard Shortcuts API
| E10S-compatibility fixes for tabs API
| Felipe
|  
| P1
| P1
| {{bug|584064}}
| {{bug|593908}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Places API
| E10S-compatibility fixes for windows API
| Dietrich
|  
| P1
| P1
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/114|JEP 114]] {{bug|545700}}
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
|}
|}
canmove, Confirmed users
2,056

edits

Navigation menu