Confirmed users
14,525
edits
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
Please see the [https://spreadsheets.google.com/ccc?key=0AlroormSQgiRcEFQNVk1QUgzLVRsLXdSb05nQnVqVVE&hl=en#gid=0 spreadsheet] for tracking of test automation. Below is a list of the tests being worked on. | Please see the [https://spreadsheets.google.com/ccc?key=0AlroormSQgiRcEFQNVk1QUgzLVRsLXdSb05nQnVqVVE&hl=en#gid=0 spreadsheet] for tracking of test automation. Below is a list of the tests being worked on. | ||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | {| class="fullwidth-table" | ||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:10%" | '''ID''' | | style="background:#EFEFEF; width:10%" | '''ID''' | ||
| Line 49: | Line 47: | ||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:20%" | '''Status''' | | style="background:#EFEFEF; width:20%" | '''Status''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id= | | [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12645 12645] | ||
| | | First time user introduction | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12647 12647] | | [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12647 12647] | ||
| Tabgroup creation | | Tabgroup creation | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12649 12649] | |||
| Name a tabgroup | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12650 12650] | | [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12650 12650] | ||
| Resize a tabgroup | | Resize a tabgroup | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12652 12652] | | [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12652 12652] | ||
| Move tabgroups around | | Move tabgroups around | ||
| | | | ||
| {{bug| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12653 12653] | |||
| Create a new tab | |||
| {{bug|620538}} | |||
| {{ok|}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12654 12654] | | [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12654 12654] | ||
| Closing tab groups | | Closing tab groups | ||
| | | | ||
| {{bug| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12840 12840] | |||
| Cancel tab search | |||
| {{bug|620536}} | |||
| {{ok|}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12841 12841] | | [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12841 12841] | ||
| Tab order changes are saved | | Tab order changes are saved | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12842 12842] | | [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12842 12842] | ||
| Pinning/unpinning an app tab | | Pinning/unpinning an app tab | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12843 12843] | | [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12843 12843] | ||
| Undo Close Group | | Undo Close Group | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 135: | Line 105: | ||
| Undo Tab close | | Undo Tab close | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12845 12845] | |||
| Tab search filter | |||
| {{bug|624892}} | |||
| {{ok|}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12846 12846] | | [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12846 12846] | ||
| Toggling group view | | Toggling group view | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 143: | Line 120: | ||
| Firefox menu button shows in Panorama view | | Firefox menu button shows in Panorama view | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12848 12848] | |||
| Esc on exposed stack remains in tab view | |||
| {{bug|620589}} | |||
| {{ok|}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12849 12849] | | [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12849 12849] | ||
| Indicate group count in Group Your Tabs button | | Indicate group count in Group Your Tabs button | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12851 12851] | |||
| Move tab to another group | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12877 12877] | | [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12877 12877] | ||
| Display current tab set's name in browser window | | Display current tab set's name in browser window | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12878 12878] | | [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=12878 12878] | ||
| App tab icons update when the favicon becomes available | | App tab icons update when the favicon becomes available | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=13771 13771] | | [https://litmus.mozilla.org/show_test.cgi?id=13771 13771] | ||
| Search filter - match tabs from other windows | | Search filter - match tabs from other windows | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||