200
edits
AlexPakhotin (talk | contribs) |
AlexPakhotin (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! ID || Pri || Summary || Note | ! ID || Pri || Summary || Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug| | | {{bug|721393}} || P2 || Virtual keyboard enter key doesn't work correctly in designMode document || Fix is submitted | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug| | | {{bug|719121}} || P2 || The delete key isn't working correctly on etherpad || Depends on {{bug|725919}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug| | | {{bug|725919}} || -- || Visual cursor position is different from the actual one on Etherpad | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|702995}} || P2 || investigate focus issues with the tab host || The cause of the <strike>{{bug|697773}}</strike>, {{bug|701895}}, {{bug|704156}}, {{bug|705939}}. | | {{bug|702995}} || P2 || investigate focus issues with the tab host || The cause of the <strike>{{bug|697773}}</strike>, {{bug|701895}}, {{bug|704156}}, {{bug|705939}}. | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|716152}} || P4 || VKB does not appear on appearance of JS prompt dialog | | {{bug|716152}} || P4 || VKB does not appear on appearance of JS prompt dialog | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|717120}} || -- || No form text input has a carriage return instead of a next button in the default VKB | | {{bug|717120}} || -- || No form text input has a carriage return instead of a next button in the default VKB | ||
| Line 59: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|723810}} || -- || nsIWidget::OnIMETextChange() is not called for the document with designMode=on | | {{bug|723810}} || -- || nsIWidget::OnIMETextChange() is not called for the document with designMode=on | ||
|- | |||
| <strike>{{bug|720333}}</strike> || <strike>P2</strike> || <strike>Only the last letter typed is displayed when HKB is used</strike> || Side-effect of <strike>{{bug|711648}}</strike>. Fixed. | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>{{bug|720092}}</strike> || <strike>P1</strike> || <strike>java.lang.IndexOutOfBoundsException: getChars (0 ... 88168) ends beyond length 0</strike> || Unable to reproduce. Fixed by catching the exception. | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>{{bug|708774}}</strike> || <strike>P1</strike> || <strike>Make landscape keyboard be fullscreen</strike> || Fixed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <strike>{{bug|707350}}</strike> || <strike>P2</strike> || <strike>Hardware Keyboard return gives a space instead of a return when using Swiftkey X</strike> || Fixed by <strike>{{bug|705939}}</strike>. | | <strike>{{bug|707350}}</strike> || <strike>P2</strike> || <strike>Hardware Keyboard return gives a space instead of a return when using Swiftkey X</strike> || Fixed by <strike>{{bug|705939}}</strike>. | ||
edits