Mobile/IME Bugs: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 6: Line 6:
! ID  || Pri || Summary || Note
! ID  || Pri || Summary || Note
|-
|-
| {{bug|720092}} || P1 || java.lang.IndexOutOfBoundsException: getChars (0 ... 88168) ends beyond length 0 || Unable to reproduce. Needs investigation.
| {{bug|721393}} || P2 || Virtual keyboard enter key doesn't work correctly in designMode document || Fix is submitted
|-
|-
| {{bug|708774}} || P1 || Make landscape keyboard be fullscreen || Assigned to mbrubeck. Depends on <strike>{{bug|714950}}</strike>
| {{bug|719121}} || P2 || The delete key isn't working correctly on etherpad || Depends on {{bug|725919}}.
|-
|-
| {{bug|720333}} || P2 || Only the last letter typed is displayed when HKB is used || Side-effect of <strike>{{bug|711648}}</strike>. Patch is submitted.
| {{bug|725919}} || -- || Visual cursor position is different from the actual one on Etherpad
|-
|-
| {{bug|702995}} || P2 || investigate focus issues with the tab host || The cause of the <strike>{{bug|697773}}</strike>, {{bug|701895}}, {{bug|704156}}, {{bug|705939}}.
| {{bug|702995}} || P2 || investigate focus issues with the tab host || The cause of the <strike>{{bug|697773}}</strike>, {{bug|701895}}, {{bug|704156}}, {{bug|705939}}.
Line 51: Line 51:
|-
|-
| {{bug|716152}} || P4 || VKB does not appear on appearance of JS prompt dialog
| {{bug|716152}} || P4 || VKB does not appear on appearance of JS prompt dialog
|-
| {{bug|719121}} || -- || The delete key isn't working correctly on etherpad
|-
|-
| {{bug|717120}} || -- || No form text input has a carriage return instead of a next button in the default VKB
| {{bug|717120}} || -- || No form text input has a carriage return instead of a next button in the default VKB
Line 59: Line 57:
|-
|-
| {{bug|723810}} || -- || nsIWidget::OnIMETextChange() is not called for the document with designMode=on
| {{bug|723810}} || -- || nsIWidget::OnIMETextChange() is not called for the document with designMode=on
|-
| <strike>{{bug|720333}}</strike> || <strike>P2</strike> || <strike>Only the last letter typed is displayed when HKB is used</strike> || Side-effect of <strike>{{bug|711648}}</strike>. Fixed.
|-
| <strike>{{bug|720092}}</strike> || <strike>P1</strike> || <strike>java.lang.IndexOutOfBoundsException: getChars (0 ... 88168) ends beyond length 0</strike> || Unable to reproduce. Fixed by catching the exception.
|-
| <strike>{{bug|708774}}</strike> || <strike>P1</strike> || <strike>Make landscape keyboard be fullscreen</strike> || Fixed
|-
|-
| <strike>{{bug|707350}}</strike> || <strike>P2</strike> || <strike>Hardware Keyboard return gives a space instead of a return when using Swiftkey X</strike> || Fixed by <strike>{{bug|705939}}</strike>.
| <strike>{{bug|707350}}</strike> || <strike>P2</strike> || <strike>Hardware Keyboard return gives a space instead of a return when using Swiftkey X</strike> || Fixed by <strike>{{bug|705939}}</strike>.
200

edits

Navigation menu