Mobile/IME Bugs: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 6: Line 6:
! ID  || Pri || Summary || Note
! ID  || Pri || Summary || Note
|-
|-
| {{bug|721393}} || P2 || Virtual keyboard enter key doesn't work correctly in designMode document || Fix is submitted
| {{bug|725170}} || -- || crash java [@ java.lang.IndexOutOfBoundsException: getChars (142793 ... 142794) ends beyond length 74889 at android.text.SpannableStringBuilder.checkRange(SpannableStringBuilder.java) ] || The same nature as <strike>{{bug|720092}}</strike>.
|-
| {{bug|721393}} || P2 || Virtual keyboard enter key doesn't work correctly in designMode document || Fix is submitted.
|-
|-
| {{bug|719121}} || P2 || The delete key isn't working correctly on etherpad || Depends on {{bug|725919}}.
| {{bug|719121}} || P2 || The delete key isn't working correctly on etherpad || Depends on {{bug|725919}}.
200

edits

Navigation menu