Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
2,088
edits
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| Platform: Ambient light sensor | | Platform: Ambient light sensor | ||
| API already spec'd, blocked on sensor firing events (same sensor on sgs2 problem as above) | | API already spec'd, blocked on sensor firing events (same sensor on sgs2 problem as above) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{done|}} | | {{done|}} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 61: | ||
| Bluetooth | | Bluetooth | ||
| Demo scenario: enable, browse, connect, disconnect, volumne control. | | Demo scenario: enable, browse, connect, disconnect, volumne control. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{done|}} | | {{done|}} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 67: | ||
| Dave H is here! His demo is done! | | Dave H is here! His demo is done! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{done|}} | ||
| Kaze | | Kaze | ||
| Radio: 3G Data + Network UI | | Radio: 3G Data + Network UI | ||
| Line 86: | Line 76: | ||
| Test harness | | Test harness | ||
| Demo scenario: Show tests, how to do the testing... | | Demo scenario: Show tests, how to do the testing... | ||
|- | |||
| {{risk|}} | |||
| Jonas | |||
| Media storage API | |||
| David says DougT has early version of the API, but doesn't work on devices, only on desktop. Has a WIP patch to convert gallery to use it, may try to demo on desktop. Still at risk. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{miss|}} | | {{miss|}} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 86: | ||
| Gaia Dialer/contacts | | Gaia Dialer/contacts | ||
| UX designs not finalized in time | | UX designs not finalized in time | ||
|- | |||
| {{miss|}} | |||
| Fabrice | |||
| Web intents | |||
| WIP patch done. Etienne working on multiple providers UI, maybe can use that to demo. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{miss|}} | | {{miss|}} | ||