Confirmed users
683
edits
m (→Our priorities) |
m (Triaging tasks for 3.2) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{| class="fullwidth-table" border="1" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="0" | {| class="fullwidth-table" border="1" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="0" | ||
!Task | !Task | ||
!Related | !Related bugs | ||
! | !Fully implemented on | ||
!Assigned developer | !Assigned developer | ||
!Requirements | !Requirements | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| none | | none | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="5" | Almost ready and will block the Bugzilla 3.2 release | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id= | |- | ||
| Support for DB transactions | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=121069 Bug 121069] | |||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
| | | mkanat, manu | ||
| none | | none | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Centralizing bug editing in Bug.pm | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id= | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=122922 Bug 122922] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=367914 Bug 367914] | ||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
| | | mkanat | ||
| none | | none | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | New types for custom fields | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id= | | <strike>[https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=287330 Bug 287330]</strike> <strike>[https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=357315 Bug 357315]</strike> [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=351899 Bug 351899] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=371995 Bug 371995] | ||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
| | | mkanat | ||
| none | | none | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Supporting Oracle | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id= | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=189947 Bug 189947] | ||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
| | | Oracle Corp. | ||
| none | | none | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="5" | May be ready on time for 3.2 | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id= | |- | ||
| Improve usability for common tasks | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=344619 Bug 344619] <strike>[https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=182083 Bug 182083]</strike> | |||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
| | | LpSolit | ||
| | | none | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Most Bugzilla modules should use Object.pm | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id= | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=355838 Bug 355838] [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=297791 Bug 297791] | ||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
| mkanat | | LpSolit, mkanat | ||
| none | | none | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Clean up old ugly code | ||
| | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=271023 Bug 271023] | ||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
| | | LpSolit | ||
| | | Centralizing bug editing in Bug.pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Remove intermediate pages in admin sections | | Remove intermediate pages in admin sections | ||
| Line 103: | Line 107: | ||
| none | | none | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Add saved-reports support | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id= | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=319598 Bug 319598] | ||
| 2007 | |||
| mkanat | |||
| none | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" | Won't be ready on time for 3.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Supporting fulltext (tsearch2) on Postgresql >=8.2 | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=365258 Bug 365258] | |||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
| bkor | | bkor | ||
| none | | none | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Adding AJAX for some features | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id= | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=325501 Bug 325501] | ||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
| | | ghendricks | ||
| none | | none | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Inter-Bugzilla Integration Capabilities | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id= | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=123130 Bug 123130] | ||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
| | | valor | ||
| Centralizing bug editing in Bug.pm | | Centralizing bug editing in Bug.pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 137: | Line 149: | ||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
| bkor | | bkor | ||
| none | | none | ||
|} | |} | ||