Confirmed users
98
edits
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Navigating to Web content== | |||
<p>Fennec will enable multiple pages to be open at the same time, analogous to what is accomplished with tabs and multiple windows on the desktop.</p> | |||
{| width="100%" cellpadding="3" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" colspan="3" | '''Basic navigation''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef; width: 20px"| '''Priority''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef; width: 20px"| '''Milestone''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''Feature''' | |||
|- | |||
| P2 || M3 || Simple URL entry | |||
|- | |||
| P2 || M3 || Back | |||
|- | |||
| P2 || M3 || Forward | |||
|- | |||
| P2 || M3 || Reload page | |||
|- | |||
|| P2 || M3 || Awesome-bar URL entry | |||
|- | |||
| P2 || M3 || History | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| width="100%" cellpadding="3" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" colspan="3" | '''Bookmarks''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef; width: 20px"| '''Priority''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef; width: 20px"| '''Milestone''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''Feature''' | |||
|- | |||
| P2 || M3 || Basic Add bookmark | |||
|- | |||
| P2 || M3 || Star page | |||
|- | |||
| P2 || M3 || Foldering | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| width="100%" cellpadding="3" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" colspan="3" | '''Multiple page support''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef; width: 20px"| '''Priority''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef; width: 20px"| '''Milestone''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''Feature''' | |||
|- | |||
| P2 || M3 || Multiple page support | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| width="100%" cellpadding="3" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" colspan="3" | '''Search''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef; width: 20px"| '''Priority''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef; width: 20px"| '''Milestone''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''Feature''' | |||
|- | |||
| P1 || M1 || Search box in toolbar (depends on screen size) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Navigating within a page== | ==Navigating within a page== | ||
<p>Fennec will enable quick and intuitive access to the content of interest on a given Web page.</p> | <p>Fennec will enable quick and intuitive access to the content of interest on a given Web page.</p> | ||