Confirmed users
2,816
edits
m (→QA) |
m (→QA) |
||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| style="background:green; color:white;" | Change the status of 3 bugs in Bugzilla | | style="background:green; color:white;" | Change the status of 3 bugs in Bugzilla | ||
| style="background:green; color:white;" | Comment on 11 bugs in Bugzilla | | style="background:green; color:white;" | Comment on 11 bugs in Bugzilla | ||
|- | |||
| [[Contribute/QA|QA]] (Manual testing with MozTrap) | |||
| style="background:yellow;" | Create an [https://moztrap.mozilla.org account on MozTrap] using Persona | |||
| style="background:yellow;" | Create an account on [https://oneanddone.mozilla.org job board on One and Done QA taskboard] | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Pass or Fail three tests from MozTrap | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Complete a manual testing task on the One and Done taskboard | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Create a Bugzilla account | |||
| style="background:green; color:white;" | Participate in a QA testday (tag a bug in Bugzilla with the testday whiteboard tag) | |||
| style="background:green; color:white;" | Work on three bugs from a QA testday | |||
| style="background:green; color:white;" | Work on 11 bugs from a QA testday | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Contribute/QA|QA]] (for mobile) | | [[Contribute/QA|QA]] (for mobile) | ||