Confirmed users
2,816
edits
m (→QA) |
m (→QA) |
||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
==QA== | ==QA== | ||
====Onboarding pathways===== | |||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
| Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
| style="background:green; color:white;" | Participate in a QA testday (tag a bug with the testday whiteboard tag) | | style="background:green; color:white;" | Participate in a QA testday (tag a bug with the testday whiteboard tag) | ||
| style="background:green; color:white;" | Change the status of 3 bugs in Bugzilla | | style="background:green; color:white;" | Change the status of 3 bugs in Bugzilla | ||
| style="background:green; color:white;" | Comment on | | style="background:green; color:white;" | Comment on 7 bugs in Bugzilla | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Contribute/QA|QA]] (Manual testing with MozTrap) | | [[Contribute/QA|QA]] (Manual testing with MozTrap) | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| style="background:green; color:white;" | Participate in a QA testday (tag a bug in Bugzilla with the testday whiteboard tag) | | style="background:green; color:white;" | Participate in a QA testday (tag a bug in Bugzilla with the testday whiteboard tag) | ||
| style="background:green; color:white;" | Work on three bugs from a QA testday | | style="background:green; color:white;" | Work on three bugs from a QA testday | ||
| style="background:green; color:white;" | Work on | | style="background:green; color:white;" | Work on 7 bugs from a QA testday | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Contribute/QA|QA]] (Automated testing for WebQA) | | [[Contribute/QA|QA]] (Automated testing for WebQA) | ||
| Line 237: | Line 239: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| border="1" | |||
! Functional Area !! #1 !! #2 !! #3 !! #4 !! #5 !! #6 !! #7 !! #8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Contribute/QA|QA]] (Bug wrangler for desktop) | |||
| style="background:yellow;" | Create an [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/createaccount.cgi account on Bugzilla] using Persona | |||
| style="background:yellow;" | Create an account on [https://oneanddone.mozilla.org job board on One and Done QA taskboard] | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Comment on 3 bugs in bugzilla.mozilla.org to add useful information | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Complete a task on the One and Done taskboard | |||
| style="background:orange;" | Participate in a QA testday | |||
| style="background:green; color:white;" | Get canconfirm status in Bugzilla | |||
| style="background:green; color:white;" | Change the status of 3 bugs in Bugzilla | |||
| style="background:green; color:white;" | Comment on 7 bugs in Bugzilla | |||
|- | |||
| Data source | |||
| Bugzilla new account | |||
| One and Done new account | |||
| Bugzilla comments | |||
| One and Done actions | |||
| Bugzilla QA whiteboard field (historic: whiteboard field) | |||
| Bugzilla user info (permissions) | |||
| Bugzilla status | |||
| Bugzilla comments | |||
|- | |||
| Recognition | |||
| [https://badges.mozilla.org/en-US/badges/badge/QA-Contributor-Bugzilla-Account/awards/2387 Bugzilla account badge] | |||
| (One and Done account badge) | |||
| [https://badges.mozilla.org/en-US/badges/badge/QA-Contributor-Bugzilla-Action/awards/2386 Bugzilla action badge] | |||
| (One and Done Action badge) | |||
| (QA Testday badge) | |||
| (Nothing) | |||
| (Bug Helper badge) | |||
| (Bug Party badge, make this one funny) | |||
|} | |||
} | |||
==Security== | ==Security== | ||