User:Dietrich/Dashboard: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 19: Line 19:
| Academic
| Academic
| U of Michigan Research
| U of Michigan Research
|  
| Graduate research lab at University of Michigan focused on mobile network/device performance and efficiency. I'm working on integrating their findings into our architecture and technology roadmap.
|  
| https://wiki.mozilla.org/FirefoxOS/Research
|-
|-
| Academic
| Academic
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
| Communication
| Communication
| planet.firefox.com/os
| @hackb2g
| All Gaia commits are autotweeted through this account.
|
|-
| Communication
| Planet Firefox OS
| Putting anyone blogging about technical Firefox OS topics on there.  
| Putting anyone blogging about technical Firefox OS topics on there.  
| http://planet.firefox.com/os
| http://planet.firefox.com/os
Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
2,088

edits

Navigation menu