Confirmed users
137
edits
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|Senior Manager for Firefox QA | |Senior Manager for Firefox QA | ||
|} | |} | ||
=Release test plans= | |||
<onlyinclude> | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | |||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:25%" | '''Project Test Plan''' | |||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:25%" | '''Description''' | |||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:25%" | '''Scope''' | |||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:25%" | '''Timeframe''' | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_33/Test_Plan Firefox 33]<br/>[https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/33 Firefox for Android 33] | |||
|QA activities for Firefox 33. | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Firefox/Flight_Tracking#Firefox_33:_Desktop Features in Fx33]<br/> Features in Firefox for Android 33 | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/#Firefox_33 Firefox 33] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_32/Test_Plan Firefox 32]<br/>[https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/32 Firefox for Android 32] | |||
|QA activities for Firefox 32. | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Firefox/Flight_Tracking#Firefox_32:_Desktop Features in Fx32]<br/>[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Mobile/Roadmap#Firefox_32_.28Nightly.29 Features in Firefox for Android 32] | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/#Firefox_32 Firefox 32] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_31/Test_Plan Firefox 31]<br/>[https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/31 Firefox for Android 31] | |||
|QA activities for Firefox 31. | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Firefox/Flight_Tracking#Firefox_31:_Desktop Features in Fx31]<br/>[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Mobile/Roadmap#Firefox_31_.28Aurora.29 Features in Firefox for Android 31] | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/#Firefox_31 Firefox 31] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_30/Test_Plan Firefox 30]<br/>[https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/30 Firefox for Android 30] | |||
|QA activities for Firefox 30. | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Firefox/Flight_Tracking#Firefox_30:_Desktop Features in Fx30]<br/>[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Mobile/Roadmap#Firefox_30_.28Beta.29 Features in Firefox for Android 30] | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/#Firefox_30 Firefox 30] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_29/Test_Plan Firefox 29] | |||
|QA activities for Firefox 29. | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Firefox/Flight_Tracking#Firefox_29:_Desktop Features in Fx29] | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/#Firefox_29 Firefox 29] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_28/Test_Plan Firefox 28] | |||
|QA activities revolving around mozilla-central in the time frame for Firefox 28 merge. | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Firefox/Flight_Tracking#Firefox_28:_Desktop Features in Fx28] | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/#Firefox_28 Firefox 28] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_27/Test_Plan Firefox 27] | |||
|QA activities in the time frame for Firefox 27 merge. | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Firefox/Flight_Tracking#Firefox_27:_Desktop Features in Fx27] | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/#Firefox_27 Firefox 27] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_26/Test_Plan Firefox 26] | |||
|QA activities in the time frame for Firefox 26 merge. | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Firefox/Flight_Tracking#Firefox_26:_Desktop Features in Fx26] | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/#Firefox_26 Firefox 26] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/Firefox_25/Test_Plan Firefox 25] | |||
|QA activities in the time frame for Firefox 25 merge. | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Firefox/Flight_Tracking#Firefox_24:_Desktop Features in Fx25] | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/#Firefox_25 Firefox 25] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [[QA/Desktop_Firefox/Automation|Automation]] | |||
| colspan="3" | Development of automated tests for Desktop Firefox features using Mozmill | |||
|- | |||
| [[QA/Ownership|Feature Ownership]] | |||
| colspan="3" | Testing, Planning, and Bug Triage of new and stable Firefox features | |||
|} | |||
</onlyinclude> | |||