L10n:Teams:pt-BR: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Firefox | | Firefox | ||
| https://l10n.mozilla.org/teams/pt-BR#fx | | [https://l10n.mozilla.org/teams/pt-BR#fx Localization Dashboard] | ||
| | | [http://mozilla.locamotion.org/pt_BR/firefox/ Locamotion] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Firefox for Android | | Firefox for Android | ||
| https://l10n.mozilla.org/teams/pt-BR#fennec | | [https://l10n.mozilla.org/teams/pt-BR#fennec Localization Dashboard] | ||
| | | [http://mozilla.locamotion.org/pt_BR/mobile/ Locamotion] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Firefox OS | | Firefox OS | ||
| https://l10n.mozilla.org/teams/pt-BR#fxos | | [https://l10n.mozilla.org/teams/pt-BR#fxos Localization Dashboard] | ||
| | | [http://mozilla.locamotion.org/pt_BR/firefoxos/ Locamotion] | ||
|- | |||
| Firefox for iOS | |||
| [https://l10n.mozilla-community.org/webdashboard/?locale=pt-BR#web_projects Web Localization Dashboard] | |||
| [http://mozilla.locamotion.org/pt_BR/ios/ Locamotion] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lightning | | Lightning | ||
| https://l10n.mozilla.org/teams/pt-BR#cal | | [https://l10n.mozilla.org/teams/pt-BR#cal Localization Dashboard] | ||
| | | [http://mozilla.locamotion.org/pt_BR/lightning/ Locamotion] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SeaMonkey | | SeaMonkey | ||
| https://l10n.mozilla.org/teams/pt-BR#sea | | [https://l10n.mozilla.org/teams/pt-BR#sea Localization Dashboard] | ||
| | | [http://mozilla.locamotion.org/pt_BR/seamonkey/ Locamotion] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Thunderbird | | Thunderbird | ||
| https://l10n.mozilla.org/teams/pt-BR#tb | | [https://l10n.mozilla.org/teams/pt-BR#tb Localization Dashboard] | ||
| | | [http://mozilla.locamotion.org/pt_BR/thunderbird/ Locamotion] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AMO | | AMO | ||
Revision as of 23:07, 27 June 2015
Portuguese, Brazil (pt-BR)
Websites:
http://www.mozillabrasil.org.br/
http://br.mozdev.org/
Mailing lists:
community-brasil@lists.mozilla.org
dev-l10n-pt-br@lists.mozilla.org
dev-extensions-br@lists.mozilla.org
How to join this l10n team
- Subscribe to our mailing lists:
- Read our L10n page
Active team members (listed alphabetically by last name)
| Name | Role | Hg Access? | SVN Access? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Araldi, Marcelo | mlcaraldi[AT]gmail.com | SUMO, Web peer and Social media content | YES | |
| Araldi, Mauricio | araldi.mauricio[AT]gmail.com | MDN Docs peer, SUMO Docs peer | ||
| Daub, Ralph | rdaub[AT]mozilla.com | SUMO owner | ||
| Eduardo, Regis | regiseduardogregol[AT]gmail.com | Gaia Localization | ||
| Galli, Marcio | mgalli[AT]mgalli.com | AMO peer | ||
| Hultmann, Jeferson | hultmann[AT]gmail.com | pt-BR dictionary | YES; level 1 | YES |
| Krause, Marco Aurélio | ouesten[AT]me.com | Pontoon/Verbatim/Locamotion Projects peer | ||
| Ladeia, Antonio Fernando Santos | contato[AT]antonioladeia.com | SUMO | NO | NO |
| Morais, Reuben | reuben.morais[AT]gmail.com | Toolkit/Browser/Mobile owner | YES; level 3 | YES |
| Oliveira, Rodrigo Padula de | rodrigopadula[AT]gmail.com | MDN peer, MDN Docs peer | ||
| Panaggio, Ricardo | panaggio[AT]panaggio.net | MDN peer, Webmaker peer, where-needed peer | Yes; level 1 | YES |
| Saad, Marcus | mv.nsaad@gmail.com | Firefox OS owner, Transifex Projects peer | NO | NO |
| Silveira, Fernando Pereira | fernandopsilveira[AT]yahoo.com.br | Mail/Calendar/AMO/web owner, Firefox OS peer | YES; level 1 | YES |
| Stipkovic, Clauber | clauber.halic[AT]gmail.com | Gaia Localization, SUMO and MDN | ||
| Sousa, Caio Tiago Oliveira de | asrail[AT]gmail.com | SeaMonkey/Thunderbird/Lightning owner | YES; level 1 | NO |
| Viana, Luciana | Voice talent: audio, video dubbing; staff |
Active projects
Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO)
If you want to help localize http://support.mozilla.org/pt-BR into your language, please do the following:
- create a SUMO account
- If you can, get in touch with the Group Leader(s) listed here via a Private Message. If there is nobody listed there, please get in touch with Michał / vesper.
- Read our universal l10n documentation here. For language-specific documentation, please get in touch with your Group Leader(s).
- Visit our forums and introduce yourself to the community. We don’t bite, unless you’re made of cake ;-)
- You're ready to go! If you have any questions, ask them on the forums.