L10n:Teams:pt-BR: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
| Araldi, Marcelo
| Araldi, Marcelo
| mlcaraldi[AT]gmail.com
| mlcaraldi[AT]gmail.com
| SUMO, Web peer and Social media content
| Web peer and Social media content
|  
|  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=841807 YES]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=841807 YES]
Line 33: Line 33:
| Araldi, Mauricio
| Araldi, Mauricio
| araldi.mauricio[AT]gmail.com
| araldi.mauricio[AT]gmail.com
| MDN Docs peer, SUMO Docs peer
| MDN Docs peer
|
|
|  
|  
Line 54: Line 54:
| YES; level 1
| YES; level 1
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=357128 YES]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=357128 YES]
|-
| Krause, Marco Aurélio
| ouesten[AT]me.com
| SUMO owner
| NO
| NO
|-
|-
| Morais, Reuben
| Morais, Reuben
Line 87: Line 81:
| Stipkovic, Clauber
| Stipkovic, Clauber
| clauber.halic[AT]gmail.com
| clauber.halic[AT]gmail.com
| SUMO and MDN
| MDN
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 105: Line 99:
|}
|}


===== Active projects =====
===== SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO) =====
*[https://support.mozilla.org/kb/locales/pt-BR Brazilian Portuguese Translation Team]
**[https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/community/top-contributors/l10n/new?startdate=2015-01-01&enddate=2015-12-31&page=1&locale=pt-BR&page_size=100 List of Contributors 2015]
 
==== Active projects ====
*[https://pontoon.mozilla.org/pt-br/ Mozilla projects Localization] (Products and Services)
*[https://pontoon.mozilla.org/pt-br/ Mozilla projects Localization] (Products and Services)
**[https://l10n.mozilla.org/teams/pt-BR Products Localization Dashboard]
**[https://l10n.mozilla.org/teams/pt-BR Products Localization Dashboard]

Revision as of 21:15, 31 October 2015

Portuguese, Brazil (pt-BR)

Websites:
http://www.mozillabrasil.org.br/
http://br.mozdev.org/

Mailing lists:
community-brasil@lists.mozilla.org
dev-l10n-pt-br@lists.mozilla.org
dev-extensions-br@lists.mozilla.org

How to join this l10n team

  1. Subscribe to our mailing lists:
  2. Read our L10n page

Active team members (listed alphabetically by last name)

Name Email Role Hg Access? SVN Access?
Araldi, Marcelo mlcaraldi[AT]gmail.com Web peer and Social media content YES
Araldi, Mauricio araldi.mauricio[AT]gmail.com MDN Docs peer
Brandão, Ricardo rbrandao.br[AT]gmail.com MDN Owner
Galli, Marcio mgalli[AT]mgalli.com AMO peer
Hultmann, Jeferson hultmann[AT]gmail.com pt-BR dictionary YES; level 1 YES
Morais, Reuben reuben.morais@gmail.com Firefox/Android/Toolkit owner YES; level 3 YES
Oliveira, Rodrigo Padula de rodrigopadula[AT]gmail.com MDN peer, MDN Docs peer
Panaggio, Ricardo panaggio[AT]panaggio.net MDN peer, Webmaker peer Yes; level 1 YES
Saad, Marcus mv.nsaad@gmail.com Firefox OS owner NO NO
Stipkovic, Clauber clauber.halic[AT]gmail.com MDN
Sousa, Caio Tiago Oliveira de asrail[AT]gmail.com SeaMonkey/Thunderbird/Lightning owner YES; level 1 NO
Viana, Luciana Voice talent: audio, video dubbing; staff
SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO)

Active projects

Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO)

If you want to help localize support.mozilla.org/pt-BR into your language, please do the following:

  1. Create a SUMO account
  2. If you can, get in touch with the Group Leader(s) listed here via a Private Message.
  3. Read our universal l10n documentation here.
  4. Visit our forums and introduce yourself to the community.
  5. You're ready to go! If you have any questions, ask them on the forums.
Localizing developer.mozilla.org (MDN)

If you want to help localize developer.mozilla.org/pt-BR into your language, please do the following:

  1. Sign in using persona or github
  2. Read our universal l10n documentation here.
  3. introduce yourself
  4. You're ready to go! If you have any questions, ask them on the Mailing list.
L10n tools
Team communication