Engagement/Product Marketing: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:10%" | '''Location''' | | style="background:#EFEFEF; width:10%" | '''Location''' | ||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:40%" | '''Project Assignments''' | | style="background:#EFEFEF; width:40%" | '''Project Assignments''' | ||
|- | |||
|[https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/dslater David Slater] | |||
|dslater at mozilla dot com | |||
|San Francisco, US | |||
|VP, Product Marketing | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chad Weiner | |Chad Weiner | ||
| Line 27: | Line 32: | ||
|Firefox Android outbound marketing strategy | |Firefox Android outbound marketing strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dan Horner | |[https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/dd80b9de5d Dan Horner] | ||
|dhorner at mozilla dot com | |dhorner at mozilla dot com | ||
|London, UK | |London, UK | ||
| Line 37: | Line 42: | ||
|Director Firefox OS outbound marketing strategy | |Director Firefox OS outbound marketing strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grace Jimenez | |[https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/grace Grace Jimenez] | ||
|gjimenez at mozilla dot com | |gjimenez at mozilla dot com | ||
|Mountain View, US | |Mountain View, US | ||
|Firefox OS outbound marketing strategy | |Firefox OS outbound marketing strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Laura Forrest | |[https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/lforrest Laura Forrest] | ||
|lforrest at mozilla dot com | |lforrest at mozilla dot com | ||
|San Francisco, US | |San Francisco, US | ||
|Firefox Desktop outbound marketing strategy | |Firefox Desktop outbound marketing strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Diana Livits | |[https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/dianalivits Diana Livits] | ||
|dlivits at mozilla dot com | |dlivits at mozilla dot com | ||
|Toronto, Canada | |Toronto, Canada | ||
Revision as of 23:41, 10 January 2013
| Product Marketing | |
| Team Lead: David Slater | Mailing List: pmm@mozilla.com |
| Our team is responsible for the promotion and adoption of Mozilla products and the Mozilla vision. Focuses on user, market, and competitive research; devising and driving product development and business strategy, and devising and driving the outbound marketing strategy for our products. | |
Team Roster
| Name | Contact | Location | Project Assignments |
| David Slater | dslater at mozilla dot com | San Francisco, US | VP, Product Marketing |
| Chad Weiner | cweiner at mozilla dot com | San Francisco, US | Director Consumer & Developer outbound marketing strategy |
| Sam Mott | smott at mozilla dot com | San Francisco, US | Firefox Android outbound marketing strategy |
| Dan Horner | dhorner at mozilla dot com | London, UK | Marketplace and and Add-ons outbound marketing strategy |
| John Bernard | jbernard at mozilla dot com | London, UK | Director Firefox OS outbound marketing strategy |
| Grace Jimenez | gjimenez at mozilla dot com | Mountain View, US | Firefox OS outbound marketing strategy |
| Laura Forrest | lforrest at mozilla dot com | San Francisco, US | Firefox Desktop outbound marketing strategy |
| Diana Livits | dlivits at mozilla dot com | Toronto, Canada | Apps Partner Marketing |
| Patrick Finch | pfinch at mozilla dot com | Eskilstuna, Sweden (middle of nowhere) | Director of Product Strategy |
| Margaret Schroeder | mschroeder at mozilla dot com | Boston, US | User, Market, and Competitive Research |
| John Jensen | jjensen at mozilla dot com | Vancouver, CA | Platform, Labs, & Developer product strategy |
| Irina Sandu | isandu at mozilla dot com | Berlin, DE | Firefox Android and Firefox OS product strategy |
| Ria Joy | rjoy at mozilla dot com | Seattle, WA | Marketplace product strategy |
How can you get involved?
Contact Us!
- Product Marketing Mailing List: pmm@mozilla.com
- Engagement Mailing List: marketing@mozilla.com
- Team IRC Channel: #pmm
Join the Marketing Reps Program
If you are interested in becoming a Marketing Rep (as part of the Mozilla Reps - REMO program), check out these pages for more information:
- What is Mozilla Reps and how to join?
- More details on Marketing Reps (who they are, what they do...)