ReleaseEngineering/Workweeks/Portland-April2014: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| aki | | aki | ||
| [http://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness/rev/4ee9c10f73db Mozharness examples] | | [http://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness/rev/4ee9c10f73db Mozharness examples] | ||
| | | [https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordDetails.html?sortBy=date&viewCount=1¤tPage=1&groupBy=combo&roomFilter=&usernameFilter=&searchFilter=&usernameFullFilter=&myManager=-1&adminManager=0&webCast=0&command=&recId=992&auxMessage=&auxMessage1=&lang=en&langChanged=&tenantFilter=&securityTab= Video Presentation] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| mshal | | mshal | ||
| [http://people.mozilla.org/~mshal/tup-overview.pdf Three Reasons I Wrote Tup] | | [http://people.mozilla.org/~mshal/tup-overview.pdf Three Reasons I Wrote Tup] | ||
| | | [https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordDetails.html?sortBy=date&viewCount=1¤tPage=1&groupBy=combo&roomFilter=&usernameFilter=&searchFilter=&usernameFullFilter=&myManager=-1&adminManager=0&webCast=0&command=&recId=994&auxMessage=&auxMessage1=&lang=en&langChanged=&tenantFilter=&securityTab= Video Presentation] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dustin | | dustin | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
| [https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordDetails.html?sortBy=date&viewCount=1¤tPage=1&groupBy=combo&roomFilter=&usernameFilter=&searchFilter=&usernameFullFilter=&myManager=-1&adminManager=0&webCast=0&command=&recId=992&auxMessage=&auxMessage1=&lang=en&langChanged=&tenantFilter=&securityTab= Mozharness] | | [https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordDetails.html?sortBy=date&viewCount=1¤tPage=1&groupBy=combo&roomFilter=&usernameFilter=&searchFilter=&usernameFullFilter=&myManager=-1&adminManager=0&webCast=0&command=&recId=992&auxMessage=&auxMessage1=&lang=en&langChanged=&tenantFilter=&securityTab= Mozharness] | ||
|- | |||
| jmaher | |||
| [https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordDetails.html?sortBy=date&viewCount=1¤tPage=1&groupBy=combo&roomFilter=&usernameFilter=&searchFilter=&usernameFullFilter=&myManager=-1&adminManager=0&webCast=0&command=&recId=995&auxMessage=&auxMessage1=&lang=en&langChanged=&tenantFilter=&securityTab= Keystone: releng bottlenecks] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:54, 1 May 2014
Logistics
When & Where
- Dates: April 28-May 2, 2014
- Location: Mozilla Portland office (map)
- Hotel: Hotel Benson (map)
Details for the week
- Planning etherpad: https://etherpad.mozilla.org/releng-workweek-apr-2014
Travel
- Flights: Please book through our travel agent
- Ground Transportation: Please use taxis and public transportation and expense for ground transportation.
Itineraries
Itineraries have been transferred to the Google Doc: https://docs.google.com/a/mozilla.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AnE5wl4QTSYKdFIzR19MU3M5NjM0eHRPd1o4eTJfOUE&usp=drive_web#gid=1