canmove, Confirmed users
2,056
edits
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| '''Notes''' | | '''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| electrolysis integration | | proof of concept for electrolysis integration | ||
| Atul | | Atul | ||
| P1 | | P1 | ||
| {{bug|567703}} | | {{bug|567703}} | ||
| | | {{ok|}} | ||
| | | problems building w/patch; myk to move to projects page | ||
|- | |||
| update page-worker, widget APIs to be E10S-compatible | |||
| Brian | |||
| P2 | |||
| {{bug|}} {bug|}} | |||
| {{risk|}} | |||
| Myk to file bugs on this work | |||
|- | |- | ||
| marking chrome-authority-needing packages and dropping chrome privileges for the rest | | marking chrome-authority-needing packages and dropping chrome privileges for the rest | ||
| Line 55: | Line 62: | ||
| P1 | | P1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{risk|}} | ||
| | | about the same as last week, needs figuring out principals and other things | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Page Mods API | | Page Mods API | ||
| Nickolay | | Nickolay | ||
| P1 | | P1 | ||
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/107|JEP 107]] {{bug|546739}} | | [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/107|JEP 107]] {{bug|546739}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Nickolay is actively involved in specing this out and implementing for 0.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Single UI Element (Addon Bar) API - Phase 2 | | Single UI Element (Addon Bar) API - Phase 2 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 77: | ||
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/102|JEP 102]], {{bug|568932}} | | [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/102|JEP 102]], {{bug|568932}} | ||
| {{ok|}} | | {{ok|}} | ||
| Boriss | | Boriss to have concrete UX direction and designs by this Friday; at this point it's looking like their first cut is statusbar thing similar to what we have now; Dietrich to talk to Aza and boriss re: default size and sizes; biggest chunk of work is Firefox support (targeted to end of month) | ||
|- | |||
| extension auto-detection | |||
| Dietrich | |||
| P2 | |||
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/102.1|JEP 102.1]] | |||
| | |||
| Dietrich needs to see UX stuff Friday before knowing status | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tabs API | | Tabs API | ||
| Line 77: | Line 91: | ||
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/110|JEP 110]] {{bug|549317}} | | [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/110|JEP 110]] {{bug|549317}} | ||
| {{ok|}} | | {{ok|}} | ||
| | | WIP patch that implements core bits of JEP; dependent on tab-tracker API; dependent patch awaiting review | ||
|- | |- | ||
| docs clean-up, canonicalization | | docs clean-up, canonicalization | ||
| Line 83: | Line 97: | ||
| P1 | | P1 | ||
| {{bug|560656}} | | {{bug|560656}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Noelle to | | Myk to talk to Noelle to get status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Panel API | | Panel API | ||
| Line 90: | Line 104: | ||
| P1 | | P1 | ||
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/103|JEP 103]], {{bug|494238}} | | [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/103|JEP 103]], {{bug|494238}} | ||
| {{ | | {{ok|}} | ||
| Myk | | WIP patch; Myk thinks this will be reviewable by next week | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Request API | | Request API | ||
| Line 97: | Line 111: | ||
| P1 | | P1 | ||
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/109|JEP 109]], {{bug|547091}} | | [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/109|JEP 109]], {{bug|547091}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Myk to ping Paul for status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| app compatibility handling | | app compatibility handling | ||
| Line 111: | Line 125: | ||
| P2 | | P2 | ||
| {{bug|565204}} | | {{bug|565204}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Myk to talk to Noelle to get status | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lifecycle API | | Lifecycle API | ||
| Line 119: | Line 133: | ||
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/105|JEP 105]], {{bug|549324}} | | [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/105|JEP 105]], {{bug|549324}} | ||
| {{ok|}} | | {{ok|}} | ||
| | | WIP patches; Drew looking for feedback in bug on new API proposals | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Localization API | | Localization API | ||
| Line 125: | Line 139: | ||
| P1 | | P1 | ||
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/113|JEP 113]], {{bug|549315}} | | [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/113|JEP 113]], {{bug|549315}} | ||
| | | {{ok|}} | ||
| | | patch to be up for review today or tomorrow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Selection API | | Selection API | ||
| Line 133: | Line 147: | ||
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/111|JEP 111]], {{bug|547092}} | | [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/111|JEP 111]], {{bug|547092}} | ||
| {{ok|}} | | {{ok|}} | ||
| Eric | | Eric posted new patch yesterday; Myk to review | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | document SDK search path | ||
| | | Atul | ||
| | | P2 | ||
| {{bug|556582}} | | {{bug|556582}} | ||
| {{ok|}} | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
</onlyinclude> | </onlyinclude> | ||