Labs/Jetpack/SDK/0.7: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 76: Line 76:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Review and review-identified fixes for all code in repository
| Docs Restructuring
|  
| Noelle
| P1
| P1
|  
|  
Line 83: Line 83:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Identification and resolution of top user experience papercuts
| Places API
|  
| Marco
| P1
| P1
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/114|JEP 114]] {{bug|545700}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
| E10S-compatible context-menu API
| Drew
| P1
| {{bug|578849}}
|  
|  
| Drew, Benjamin, & Myk have been discussing, came up with potential plan
|-
|-
| Zarro pending patches or patch-like contributions (particularly code provided by folks unfamiliar with our patch/review process)
| Complete documentation for all APIs
|  
| Noelle
| P1
| P1
|  
| {{bug|563284}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Docs Restructuring
| E10S-compatible Panel API
| Noelle
| Myk
| P1
| P1
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/103|JEP 103]], {{bug|494238}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
| E10S-compatible Page Mods API
| Nickolay
| P1
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/107|JEP 107]] {{bug|546739}}
|  
|  
| depends on Panel
|-
|-
| Places API
| E10S-compatible Widget API
| Marco
| Myk
| P1
| P1
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/114|JEP 114]] {{bug|545700}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
| depends on Panel; Myk to take on after Panel; Dietrich to review
|}
|}
canmove, Confirmed users
2,056

edits

Navigation menu