Labs/Jetpack/SDK/0.7: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 49: Line 49:
|-
|-
| E10S integration
| E10S integration
| Atul?
| Atul
| P1
| P1
|  
|  
Line 55: Line 55:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Window API
| E10S-compatible context-menu API
| Dietrich?
| Drew
| P1
| P1
| {{bug|578849}}
|  
|  
| Drew, Benjamin, & Myk have been discussing, came up with potential plan
|-
| E10S-compatible Panel API
| Myk
| P1
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/103|JEP 103]], {{bug|494238}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Sidebar API
| E10S-compatible Page Mods API
| Irakli
| Nickolay
| P1
| P1
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/107|JEP 107]] {{bug|546739}}
|  
|  
| depends on Panel
|-
| E10S-compatible Widget API
| Myk
| P1
|  
|  
|  
|  
| depends on Panel; Myk to take on after Panel; Dietrich to review
|-
|-
| enforcement of module usage as determined by code analysis
| enforcement of module usage as determined by code analysis
Line 76: Line 90:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Docs Restructuring
| Window API
| Noelle
| Felipe
| P1
| P1
| {{bug|571449}}
|  
|  
|
|-
| Sidebar API
| Irakli
| P1
| {{bug|578230}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 89: Line 110:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
| E10S-compatible context-menu API
| Drew
| P1
| {{bug|578849}}
|
| Drew, Benjamin, & Myk have been discussing, came up with potential plan
|-
|-
| Complete documentation for all APIs
| Complete documentation for all APIs
Line 104: Line 118:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| E10S-compatible Panel API
| Docs Restructuring
| Myk
| Noelle
| P1
| P2
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/103|JEP 103]], {{bug|494238}}
| {{bug|565204}}
|
|
|-
| E10S-compatible Page Mods API
| Nickolay
| P1
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/107|JEP 107]] {{bug|546739}}
|  
|  
| depends on Panel
|-
| E10S-compatible Widget API
| Myk
| P1
|  
|  
|
| depends on Panel; Myk to take on after Panel; Dietrich to review
|}
|}
canmove, Confirmed users
2,056

edits

Navigation menu