canmove, Confirmed users
2,056
edits
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| E10S integration | | E10S integration | ||
| Atul | | Atul | ||
| P1 | | P1 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | E10S-compatible context-menu API | ||
| | | Drew | ||
| P1 | | P1 | ||
| {{bug|578849}} | |||
| | | | ||
| Drew, Benjamin, & Myk have been discussing, came up with potential plan | |||
|- | |||
| E10S-compatible Panel API | |||
| Myk | |||
| P1 | |||
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/103|JEP 103]], {{bug|494238}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | E10S-compatible Page Mods API | ||
| | | Nickolay | ||
| P1 | | P1 | ||
| [[Labs/Jetpack/Reboot/JEP/107|JEP 107]] {{bug|546739}} | |||
| | | | ||
| depends on Panel | |||
|- | |||
| E10S-compatible Widget API | |||
| Myk | |||
| P1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| depends on Panel; Myk to take on after Panel; Dietrich to review | |||
|- | |- | ||
| enforcement of module usage as determined by code analysis | | enforcement of module usage as determined by code analysis | ||
| Line 76: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Window API | ||
| | | Felipe | ||
| P1 | | P1 | ||
| {{bug|571449}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sidebar API | |||
| Irakli | |||
| P1 | |||
| {{bug|578230}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 89: | Line 110: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Complete documentation for all APIs | | Complete documentation for all APIs | ||
| Line 104: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Docs Restructuring | ||
| | | Noelle | ||
| | | P2 | ||
| | | {{bug|565204}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||