Labs/Jetpack/SDK/0.10: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
| Thaw
| Thaw
| Monday, October 18
| Monday, October 18
| tentative: Friday, October 22
| Friday, October 22
| delays releasing 0.9 and the details of switch to Git are delaying this thaw
| delays releasing 0.9 and the details of the switch to Git delayed this thaw
|-
|-
| Freeze
| Freeze
Line 88: Line 88:
|  
|  
| impacted by EventEmitter work ({{bug|598980}})
| impacted by EventEmitter work ({{bug|598980}})
|-
| Keyboard Shortcuts API
| Felipe
| P2
| {{bug|584064}}
|
|
|-
|-
| make high-level modules use EventEmitter event model
| make high-level modules use EventEmitter event model
canmove, Confirmed users
2,056

edits