Privacy/Reviews: Difference between revisions
< Privacy
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Review ETA | !Review ETA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Privacy/Reviews/GeolocationAPI| | | [[Privacy/Reviews/LightSensor|Light Sensor]] | ||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/LightSensor|status}} | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/LightSensor|eta}} | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/LightSensor|revieweta}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Privacy/Reviews/ProximitySensor|Proximity Sensor]] | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/ProximitySensor|status}} | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/ProximitySensor|eta}} | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/ProximitySensor|revieweta}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Privacy/Reviews/GeolocationAPI|GeolocationAPI]] | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/GeolocationAPI|status}} | | {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/GeolocationAPI|status}} | ||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/GeolocationAPI|eta}} | | {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/GeolocationAPI|eta}} | ||
Revision as of 20:24, 4 April 2012
Get the review template here: Privacy/Reviews/Template
Privacy reviews in progress:
| Feature/Project | Status | Ships | Review ETA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Light Sensor | [NEW] | (tbd) | tbd |
| Proximity Sensor | Privacy/Reviews/ProximitySensor | Privacy/Reviews/ProximitySensor | Privacy/Reviews/ProximitySensor |
| GeolocationAPI | [ON TRACK] pending team responses | 27-Apr-2012 | June-2012 |
| Device Proximity | Privacy/Reviews/DeviceProximity | Privacy/Reviews/DeviceProximity | Privacy/Reviews/DeviceProximity |
| Snappy Symbolic Server | [AT RISK] log retention policy (not a ship blocker) | (tbd) | 6-May-2012 |
| Case Conductor | [AT RISK] follow-up / log policy | 3/31/2012 | tbd |
| OSIdle API | [AT RISK] CfC Closed | (tbd) | July 2012 |
| BrowserID.org | [AT RISK] awaiting resolution | July 2011 | Nov 2011 |
| Thunderbird AccountProvisioner | [AT RISK] needs log retention policy | 2011-11-08 | Dec 2011 |
| Thunderbird OpenSearch | [AT RISK] cookie clearing | 2012-01-31 | Jan 2012 |
| Android Storage for Mobile | [DROPPED] postponed until 2012 | Q4 2011 | tbd |
| Client-Based F1 | [RESOLVED] (18-Oct-2011) complete | 1-Oct-2011 | |
| Telemetry | [DONE] | On train for 7 | |
| Telemetry Measurements | [ON TRACK] need to catch up on deployed measurements | on-going | on-going |
| Verified Email | [DROPPED] reviewing products, not protocols | - | done |
| F1 service and Firefox integration | [DROPPED] project respun as Client-Only | 24-May-2011 | done |
For a list of all privacy reviews, not just the active ones, see also Category:Privacy/Reviews
43 Total; 3 Open (6.98%); 37 Resolved (86.05%); 3 Verified (6.98%);