canmove, Confirmed users
2,850
edits
ChrisCooper (talk | contribs) (→People) |
ChrisCooper (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| style="background:#DDD" | '''Owner''' | | style="background:#DDD" | '''Owner''' | ||
| style="background:#DDD" | '''Status''' | | style="background:#DDD" | '''Status''' | ||
|- | |||
| {{bug|623617}} | |||
| Derecursify the build system | |||
| joey | |||
| {{StatusBlocked|status=Joey and gps (and possibly mwu) should collaborate here to get Joey unblocked.}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|593585}} | |||
| Use pymake by default on Windows | |||
| joey | |||
| {{StatusBlocked|status=Lots of blockers that need tackling. May need to reassign some of these to Joey too.}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|758624}} | |||
| TBuild | |||
| coop | |||
| {{StatusHealthy|status=Underway}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|758624}} | |||
| Purchase new machines for win/linux testers that are not tied to aggressive obsolescence schedule | |||
| coop | |||
| {{StatusBlocked|status=Underway, evaluation nodes need setup. No people available yet due to Win8/10.8 setup.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| Line 50: | Line 70: | ||
| ctalbert | | ctalbert | ||
| {{StatusHealthy|status=COMPLETE}} | | {{StatusHealthy|status=COMPLETE}} | ||
|} | |} | ||