ReleaseEngineering/Workweeks/Portland-April2014: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [http://people.mozilla.org/~nthomas/balrog_update_april2014/ Balrog] | | [http://people.mozilla.org/~nthomas/balrog_update_april2014/ Balrog] | ||
| [https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=E6Uns7QmP4WooXe Updates! AUS & Balrog] | | [https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=E6Uns7QmP4WooXe Updates! AUS & Balrog] | ||
|- | |||
|bhearsum | |||
| | |||
|[https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=iKurDNAQe2MckPB Jacuzzis] | |||
|- | |||
|bkero | |||
| | |||
|hg.m.o and gitmo presentation requires editing. Please request to releng for content. | |||
|- | |||
|uberj | |||
| | |||
|[https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=n9R8wx7iB410OcA Inventory] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| dustin | | dustin | ||
Revision as of 18:01, 2 May 2014
Logistics
When & Where
- Dates: April 28-May 2, 2014
- Location: Mozilla Portland office (map)
- Hotel: Hotel Benson (map)
Details for the week
- Planning etherpad: https://etherpad.mozilla.org/releng-workweek-apr-2014
Travel
- Flights: Please book through our travel agent
- Ground Transportation: Please use taxis and public transportation and expense for ground transportation.
Itineraries
Itineraries have been transferred to the Google Doc: https://docs.google.com/a/mozilla.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AnE5wl4QTSYKdFIzR19MU3M5NjM0eHRPd1o4eTJfOUE&usp=drive_web#gid=1