Community Platforms: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Groovecoder (talk | contribs) |
(→Additional/Supporting Projects: adding elasticutils) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| [irc://irc.mozilla.org/#mdn #mdn] | | [irc://irc.mozilla.org/#mdn #mdn] | ||
| https://github.com/groovecoder/wp-promote-mdn/issues | | https://github.com/groovecoder/wp-promote-mdn/issues | ||
|- | |||
| ElasticUtils | |||
| http://elasticutils.rtfd.org/ | |||
| https://github.com/mozilla/elasticutils | |||
| [irc://irc.mozilla.org/#elasticutils #elasticutils] | |||
| https://github.com/mozilla/elasticutils/issues | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:33, 27 September 2012
| Community Platforms | |
| Team Lead: James Socol | Mailing List: |
We build and maintain our documentation and feedback platforms.
|
|
Projects
Core Projects
| Project | Web | Source Code | IRC | Bugzilla |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mozilla Support | https://support.mozilla.org | Kitsune | #sumodev | Product: support.mozilla.org |
| Firefox Input | https://input.mozilla.org | Fjord | #input | Product: Input |
| Mozilla Developer Network | https://developer.mozilla.org | Kuma | #mdndev | Product: Mozilla Developer Network Component: Website |
Additional/Supporting Projects
Team Members
| Name | IRC | Location/Timezone | Project(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Socol | jsocol | New York | SUMO/MDN/Input |
| James Bennett | ubernostrum | US-Central | MDN |
| Mike Cooper | mythmon | US-Pacific | SUMO/Input |
| Luke Crouch | groovecoder | Tulsa, OK | MDN |
| Rehan Dalal | rdalal | US-Eastern | SUMO/Input |
| Will Kahn-Greene | willkg | US-Eastern | SUMO/Input |
| Les Orchard | lorchard | US-Eastern | MDN |
| Ricky Rosario | r1cky | US-Eastern | SUMO/Input |
| David Walsh | davidwalsh | US-Central | MDN |