Privacy/Technical Privacy Reviews: Difference between revisions
< Privacy
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Review ETA | !Review ETA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Privacy/Reviews/ | | [[Privacy/Reviews/Encrypted_Media_Extensions|Encrypted Media Extensions]] | ||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/Encrypted_Media_Extensions|status}} | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/Encrypted_Media_Extensions|eta}} | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/Encrypted_Media_Extensions|revieweta}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Privacy/Reviews/Feature_Detection_API|Feature Detection API]] | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/Feature_Detection_API|status}} | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/Feature_Detection_API|eta}} | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/Feature_Detection_API|revieweta}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Privacy/Reviews/Wheres_My_Fox|Where's My Fox]] | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/Wheres_My_Fox|status}} | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/Wheres_My_Fox|eta}} | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/Wheres_My_Fox|revieweta}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Privacy/Reviews/FxA_on_FxOS_(v1.4)|FxA on FxOS (v1.4)]] | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/FxA_on_FxOS_(v1.4)|status}} | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/FxA_on_FxOS_(v1.4)|eta}} | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/FxA_on_FxOS_(v1.4)|revieweta}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Privacy/Reviews/Affiliates_2.0|Affiliates_2.0]] | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/Affiliates_2.0|status}} | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/Affiliates_2.0|eta}} | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/Affiliates_2.0|revieweta}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Privacy/Reviews/Shumway|Shumway]] | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/Shumway|status}} | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/Shumway|eta}} | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/Shumway|revieweta}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Privacy/Reviews/Necko|Necko]] | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/Necko|status}} | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/Necko|eta}} | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/Necko|revieweta}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Privacy/Reviews/TogetherJS|TogetherJS]] | |||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/TogetherJS|status}} | | {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/TogetherJS|status}} | ||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/TogetherJS|eta}} | | {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/TogetherJS|eta}} | ||
| {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/TogetherJS|revieweta}} | | {{#lst:Privacy/Reviews/TogetherJS|revieweta}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Privacy/Reviews/Persistent_SPDY_CWND|Persistent_SPDY_CWND ]] | | [[Privacy/Reviews/Persistent_SPDY_CWND|Persistent_SPDY_CWND ]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:16, 17 October 2014
Get the review template here: Privacy/Reviews/Template
Technical Privacy Reviews
Technical Privacy reviews in progress:
| Feature/Project | Status | Ships | Review ETA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encrypted Media Extensions | [NEW] | (tbd) | tbd |
| Feature Detection API | [DONE] | (tbd) | tbd |
| Where's My Fox | [DONE] | (tbd) | 2014-04-23 |
| FxA on FxOS (v1.4) | [NEW] | (tbd) | tbd |
| Affiliates_2.0 | [DONE] | 2014/04/01 | 2014-04-23 |
| Shumway | [NEW] | (tbd) | tbd |
| Necko | [DONE] Public Comments | (tbd) | 2013.11.05 |
| TogetherJS | [DONE] Public Comments | (tbd) | 2013.10.17 |
| Persistent_SPDY_CWND | [NEW] | (tbd) | tbd |
| Fennec integration with global Android search | [ON TRACK] ready for privacy champ | (tbd) | tbd |
| Push API | [DONE] dropped protocol to be changed | 8 Sept 2012 | dropped |
| Mobile Sensor | [NEW] | (tbd) | tbd |
| Phonebook API | [ON TRACK] Responses and Verification needed | tbd | tbd |
| Thunderbird Big Files | [DONE] | (tbd) | 11-June-2012 |
| New Tab | [AT RISK] needs resolutions | (tbd) | 1-June-2012 |
| KPI Backend | [ON TRACK] CfC closed] | End of Q2 | July-2012 |
| GeolocationAPI | [ON TRACK] pending team responses | 27-Apr-2012 | June-2012 |
| Snappy Symbolic Server | [AT RISK] log retention policy (not a ship blocker) | (tbd) | 6-May-2012 |
| Case Conductor | [AT RISK] follow-up / log policy | 3/31/2012 | tbd |
| OSIdle API | [AT RISK] CfC Closed | (tbd) | July 2012 |
| BrowserID.org | [AT RISK] awaiting resolution | July 2011 | Nov 2011 |
| Thunderbird AccountProvisioner | [AT RISK] needs log retention policy | 2011-11-08 | Dec 2011 |
| Thunderbird OpenSearch | [AT RISK] cookie clearing | 2012-01-31 | Jan 2012 |
| Android Storage for Mobile | [DROPPED] postponed until 2012 | Q4 2011 | tbd |
| Client-Based F1 | [RESOLVED] (18-Oct-2011) complete | 1-Oct-2011 | |
| Telemetry | [DONE] | On train for 7 | |
| Telemetry Measurements | [ON TRACK] need to catch up on deployed measurements | on-going | on-going |
| Verified Email | [DROPPED] reviewing products, not protocols | - | done |
| F1 service and Firefox integration | [DROPPED] project respun as Client-Only | 24-May-2011 | done |
For a list of all privacy reviews, not just the active ones, see also Category:Privacy/Reviews
43 Total; 3 Open (6.98%); 37 Resolved (86.05%); 3 Verified (6.98%);