Releases: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(→‎Upcoming Releases: Updating per individual page...)
m (3.7a2 dev preview has been released for a while now.)
Line 14: Line 14:
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date'''  
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date'''  
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links'''
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links'''
|-
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.7a2|Firefox 3.7 Alpha 2]]
| TBD
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.7a2/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 3.7a2/Test Plan|QA]]
|-
|-
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 2.0.0.24|Thunderbird 2.0.0.24]]  
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 2.0.0.24|Thunderbird 2.0.0.24]]  
Line 61: Line 57:
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links'''
|-
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.7a2|Firefox 3.7 Alpha 2]]
| March 2nd, 2010
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.7a2/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 3.7a2/Test Plan|QA]]
|-
|-
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0.3|Thunderbird 3.0.3]]
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0.3|Thunderbird 3.0.3]]

Revision as of 12:24, 3 March 2010

This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.

Upcoming Releases

Name Scheduled Release Date Links
Thunderbird 2.0.0.24 March 12 Build, QA
SeaMonkey 1.1.19 TBD Build
Thunderbird 3.1 Beta 1 March 9 Build, QA
Firefox 3.0.19 March 30 Build, QA
Firefox 3.5.9 March 30 Build, QA
Firefox 3.6.2 TBD Build, QA
Thunderbird 3.0.4 March 30 (TBD) Build, QA
SeaMonkey 2.0.4 TBD Build
Fennec 1.1 (Maemo) TBD Build, QA

Previous Releases

Name Release Date Links
Firefox 3.7 Alpha 2 March 2nd, 2010 Build, QA
Thunderbird 3.0.3 March 1 Build, QA
Thunderbird 3.0.2 February 25 Build, QA
Fennec 1.1a1 (WinMO) February 18 Build, QA
Firefox 3.0.18 February 17 Build, QA
Firefox 3.5.8 February 17 Build, QA
SeaMonkey 2.0.3 February 17 Build
Firefox 3.7 Alpha 1 February 10 Build, QA
Funnelcake10 (3.6) February 4
Thunderbird 3.1 Alpha 1 February 3 Build, QA
Firefox 3.6 Partner Repacks January 22 Status
Firefox 3.6 January 21 Build, QA
Thunderbird 3.0.1 January 20 Build, QA
Firefox 3.6 RC2 January 17 Build, QA
FF 3.0.17 -> 3.5.7 January 13 Build
SeaMonkey 2.0.2 January 11 Build
Firefox 3.6 RC1 January 8 Build, QA
Firefox 3.0.17 January 5 Build, QA
Firefox 3.5.7 January 5 Build, QA

For releases prior to 2010, please see the archive.