Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Upcoming Releases: I'm pretty sure beta 6 is going to come out before beta 7....) |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Sept 14 | | Sept 14 | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox 4.0b6/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 4b6/Test Plan|QA]] | | [[Releases/Firefox 4.0b6/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 4b6/Test Plan|QA]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Releases/Thunderbird_3.1.4|Thunderbird 3.1.4]] | |||
| Sept 16 (tentative) | |||
| [[Releases/Thunderbird_3.1.4/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Thunderbird_3.1.4/Test Plan|QA]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Releases/Thunderbird_3.0.8|Thunderbird 3.0.8]] | |||
| Sept 16 (tentative) | |||
| [[Releases/Thunderbird_3.0.8/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Thunderbird_3.0.8/Test Plan|QA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox 4.0b7|Firefox 4.0 Beta 7]] | | [[Releases/Firefox 4.0b7|Firefox 4.0 Beta 7]] | ||
| Line 35: | Line 43: | ||
| October 12 (tentative) | | October 12 (tentative) | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox_3.6.10/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox_3.6.10/Test Plan|QA]] | | [[Releases/Firefox_3.6.10/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox_3.6.10/Test Plan|QA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox_3.5.13|Firefox 3.5.13]] | | [[Releases/Firefox_3.5.13|Firefox 3.5.13]] | ||
| October 12 (tentative) | | October 12 (tentative) | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox_3.5.13/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox_3.5.13/Test Plan|QA]] | | [[Releases/Firefox_3.5.13/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox_3.5.13/Test Plan|QA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox 4.0rc1|Firefox 4.0 RC1]] | | [[Releases/Firefox 4.0rc1|Firefox 4.0 RC1]] | ||
Revision as of 09:44, 15 September 2010
This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.
- perhaps you'd like to see who release drivers for various releases are?
- or perhaps you'd like to learn more about the priority rankings we assign to releases?
- you might even wonder how we use flags to manage our releases?
- or what branches exist and when they branched?
- perchance you're confused about update terminology?
- maybe you'd like to know about our various branch support levels?
Upcoming Releases
| Name | Scheduled Release Date | Links |
| Fennec 2.0 Beta 1 | September (tentative) | Build, QA |
| Firefox 4.0 Beta 6 | Sept 14 | Build, QA |
| Thunderbird 3.1.4 | Sept 16 (tentative) | Build, QA |
| Thunderbird 3.0.8 | Sept 16 (tentative) | Build, QA |
| Firefox 4.0 Beta 7 | 2nd Half of September (tentative) | Build, QA |
| SeaMonkey 2.1 Beta 1 | October (tentative) | Build |
| Firefox 3.6.10 | October 12 (tentative) | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.13 | October 12 (tentative) | Build, QA |
| Firefox 4.0 RC1 | 2nd Half of October (tentative) | Build, QA |
| Fennec 2.0 RC1 | November (tentative) | Build, QA |
Previous Releases
For releases prior to 2010, please see the archive.