Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Travelingman (talk | contribs) m (Added FF4.0b11) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date''' | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date''' | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links''' | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox_3.6.14|Firefox 3.6.14]] | | [[Releases/Firefox_3.6.14|Firefox 3.6.14]] | ||
| Line 59: | Line 56: | ||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date''' | | style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date''' | ||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links''' | | style="background:#efefef" | '''Links''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.3a2|Thunderbird 3.3 Alpha 2]] | |||
| January 20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox 4.0b9|Firefox 4.0 Beta 9]] | | [[Releases/Firefox 4.0b9|Firefox 4.0 Beta 9]] | ||
Revision as of 08:30, 23 January 2011
This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.
- perhaps you'd like to see who release drivers for various releases are?
- or perhaps you'd like to learn more about the priority rankings we assign to releases?
- you might even wonder how we use flags to manage our releases?
- or what branches exist and when they branched?
- perchance you're confused about update terminology?
- maybe you'd like to know about our various branch support levels?
Upcoming Releases
Please do not edit scheduled dates if you are not a release driver.
| Name | Scheduled Release Date | Links |
| Firefox 3.6.14 | February 8 (tentative) | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.17 | February 8 (tentative) | Build, QA |
| SeaMonkey 2.0.12 | February 8 (tentative) (tied to Firefox 3.5.17) | Build |
| Thunderbird 3.1.8 | February 8 (tentative) | |
| Firefox 4.0 Beta 10 | TBD | Build, QA |
| Firefox 4.0 Beta 11 | TBD | Build, QA |
| Firefox 4.0 RC1 | TBD | Build, QA |
| Fennec 4.0 Beta 4 | TBD | Build, QA |
Previous Releases
For releases prior to 2010, please see the archive.