Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Reverted edits by Imansubarkah (talk) to last revision by Callek) |
Travelingman (talk | contribs) m (Added FF4.0b11) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox 4.0b10/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 4b10/Test Plan|QA]] | | [[Releases/Firefox 4.0b10/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 4b10/Test Plan|QA]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox 4.0b11|Firefox 4.0 Beta 11]] | |||
| TBD | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox 4.0b11/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 4b11/Test Plan|QA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox 4.0rc1|Firefox 4.0 RC1]] | | [[Releases/Firefox 4.0rc1|Firefox 4.0 RC1]] | ||
Revision as of 16:05, 21 January 2011
This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.
- perhaps you'd like to see who release drivers for various releases are?
- or perhaps you'd like to learn more about the priority rankings we assign to releases?
- you might even wonder how we use flags to manage our releases?
- or what branches exist and when they branched?
- perchance you're confused about update terminology?
- maybe you'd like to know about our various branch support levels?
Upcoming Releases
Please do not edit scheduled dates if you are not a release driver.
| Name | Scheduled Release Date | Links |
| Thunderbird 3.3 Alpha 2 | January 20 (tentative) | |
| Firefox 3.6.14 | February 8 (tentative) | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.17 | February 8 (tentative) | Build, QA |
| SeaMonkey 2.0.12 | February 8 (tentative) (tied to Firefox 3.5.17) | Build |
| Thunderbird 3.1.8 | February 8 (tentative) | |
| Firefox 4.0 Beta 10 | TBD | Build, QA |
| Firefox 4.0 Beta 11 | TBD | Build, QA |
| Firefox 4.0 RC1 | TBD | Build, QA |
| Fennec 4.0 Beta 4 | TBD | Build, QA |
Previous Releases
For releases prior to 2010, please see the archive.