Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Travelingman (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.1.8|Thunderbird 3.1.8]] | | [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.1.8|Thunderbird 3.1.8]] | ||
| February 14 | | February 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox 4.0b12|Firefox 4.0 Beta 12]] | | [[Releases/Firefox 4.0b12|Firefox 4.0 Beta 12]] | ||
| Line 63: | Line 59: | ||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date''' | | style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date''' | ||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links''' | | style="background:#efefef" | '''Links''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox 4.0b11|Firefox 4.0 Beta 11]] | |||
| February 8, 2011 | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox 4.0b11/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 4b11/Test Plan|QA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mobile/Fennec/Fennec4.0b4|Fennec 4.0 Beta 4]] | | [[Mobile/Fennec/Fennec4.0b4|Fennec 4.0 Beta 4]] | ||
Revision as of 19:15, 8 February 2011
This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.
- perhaps you'd like to see who release drivers for various releases are?
- or perhaps you'd like to learn more about the priority rankings we assign to releases?
- you might even wonder how we use flags to manage our releases?
- or what branches exist and when they branched?
- perchance you're confused about update terminology?
- maybe you'd like to know about our various branch support levels?
Upcoming Releases
Please do not edit scheduled dates if you are not a release driver.
| Name | Scheduled Release Date | Links |
| Firefox 3.6.14 | February 14 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.17 | February 14 | Build, QA |
| SeaMonkey 2.0.12 | February 14 (tied to Firefox 3.5.17) | Build |
| SeaMonkey 2.1b2 | TBD | Build |
| Thunderbird 3.1.8 | February 14 | |
| Firefox 4.0 Beta 12 | TBD | Build, QA |
| Firefox 4.0 RC1 | TBD | Build, QA |
| Fennec 4.0 Beta 5 | Feb 22, 2011(details) |
Build, QA |
| Add-on SDK 1.0b3 | 2011 February 23 |
Previous Releases
For releases prior to 2010, please see the archive.