Releases: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
| NET October 20
| NET October 20
| [[SeaMonkey:Release_Process:2.0|Build]]
| [[SeaMonkey:Release_Process:2.0|Build]]
|-
| Firefox 3.0.15 -> 3.5.4 MU
| TBA
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.15 MU/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.15 MU/Test Plan|QA]]
|}
|}


Line 36: Line 40:
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links'''
|-
| Firefox 3.0.14 -> 3.5.3 MU
| September 30
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.14 MU/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.14 MU/Test Plan|QA]]
|-
|-
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0b4|Thunderbird 3.0b4]]
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0b4|Thunderbird 3.0b4]]

Revision as of 06:24, 9 October 2009

This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.

Upcoming Releases

Name Scheduled Release Date Links
Firefox 3.6 Beta 1 October 15 Build, QA
Firefox 3.0.15 October 21 Build, QA
Firefox 3.5.4 October 21 Build, QA
SeaMonkey 2.0 NET October 20 Build
Firefox 3.0.15 -> 3.5.4 MU TBA Build, QA

Previous Releases

Name Release Date Links
Thunderbird 3.0b4 September 22 Build, QA
SeaMonkey 2.0b2 September 12 Build
Firefox 3.5.3 Partner Repacks September 11 Status
Firefox 3.0.14 September 9 Build, QA
Firefox 3.5.3 September 9 Build, QA
SeaMonkey 1.1.18 September 3 Build
Thunderbird 2.0.0.23 August 20 Build, QA
Firefox 3.0.13 -> 3.5.2 MU August 13
Firefox 3.6a1 August 7 Build, QA
Firefox 3.5.2 Partner Repacks August 5 Status
Firefox 3.5.2 August 3 Build, QA
Firefox 3.0.13 August 3 Build, QA
Funnelcake09 July 28
Thunderbird 3.0b3 July 21 Build, QA
SeaMonkey 2.0b1 July 21 Build
Firefox 3.0.12 July 21 Build, QA
Firefox 3.5.1 July 16 Build, QA
Firefox 3.0.12 Partner Repacks 3.0.x Repacks discontinued Status
Firefox 3.5 Partner Repacks July 3 Status
Firefox 3.5 June 30 Build

For releases prior to second half of 2009, please see the archive.