Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date''' | | style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date''' | ||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links''' | | style="background:#efefef" | '''Links''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox 4.0b1|Firefox 4.0 Beta 1]] | |||
| 6 July | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox 4.0b1/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 4b1/Test Plan|QA]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mobile/Fennec/Fennec1.1|Fennec 1.1 (Maemo)]] | | [[Mobile/Fennec/Fennec1.1|Fennec 1.1 (Maemo)]] | ||
Revision as of 05:15, 7 July 2010
This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.
- perhaps you'd like to see who release drivers for various releases are?
- or perhaps you'd like to learn more about the priority rankings we assign to releases?
- you might even wonder how we use flags to manage our releases?
- or what branches exist and when they branched?
- perchance you're confused about update terminology?
- maybe you'd like to know about our various branch support levels?
Upcoming Releases
| Name | Scheduled Release Date | Links |
| SeaMonkey 2.1 Alpha 2 | Early July | Build |
| Firefox 4.0 Beta 1 | Early July | Build, QA |
| Fennec 2.0 Beta 1 | Middle of July | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.6.7 | July 20 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.11 | July 20 (tied to FF 3.6.7) | Build, QA |
| Thunderbird 3.0.6 | July 20 (tied to FF 3.6.7) | Build, QA |
| Thunderbird 3.1.1 | July 20 (tied to FF 3.6.7) | Build, QA |
| SeaMonkey 2.0.6 | July 20 (tied to FF 3.6.7) | Build |
| Firefox 4.0 RC1 | October (tentative) | Build, QA |
| Fennec 2.0 RC1 | October (tentative) | Build, QA |
Previous Releases
For releases prior to 2010, please see the archive.