Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (thundy 3.1 released. have fun.) |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date''' | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date''' | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links''' | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mobile/Fennec/Fennec1.1|Fennec 1.1 (Maemo)]] | | [[Mobile/Fennec/Fennec1.1|Fennec 1.1 (Maemo)]] | ||
| Line 74: | Line 70: | ||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date''' | | style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date''' | ||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links''' | | style="background:#efefef" | '''Links''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.1|Thunderbird 3.1]] | |||
| June 24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.6.4|Firefox 3.6.4]] | | [[Releases/Firefox 3.6.4|Firefox 3.6.4]] | ||
Revision as of 19:32, 24 June 2010
This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.
- perhaps you'd like to see who release drivers for various releases are?
- or perhaps you'd like to learn more about the priority rankings we assign to releases?
- you might even wonder how we use flags to manage our releases?
- or what branches exist and when they branched?
- perchance you're confused about update terminology?
- maybe you'd like to know about our various branch support levels?
Upcoming Releases
| Name | Scheduled Release Date | Links |
| Fennec 1.1 (Maemo) | Late June | Build, QA |
| SeaMonkey 2.1 Alpha 2 | June 29 (tentative) | Build |
| Firefox Sync 1.4 | June 29 (tentative) | |
| Fennec 2.0 Beta 1 | Middle of July | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.6.6 (where's 3.6.5?) | July 20 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.11 | July 20 | Build, QA |
| Thunderbird 3.0.6 | mid/late July | Build, QA |
| Thunderbird 3.1.1 | mid/late July | Build, QA |
| SeaMonkey 2.0.6 | mid/late July, tied to FF 3.5.11 | Build |
| Firefox 4.0 Beta 1 | TBD | Build, QA |
| Firefox 4.0 RC1 | October (tentative) | Build, QA |
| Fennec 2.0 RC1 | October (tentative) | Build, QA |
Previous Releases
For releases prior to 2010, please see the archive.