Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| August 17/18 | | August 17/18 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[SeaMonkey:Releases:2.1a3|SeaMonkey 2.1 Alpha 3]] | |||
| week of August 17 (tentative) | |||
| [[SeaMonkey:Release_Process:2.1a3|Build]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mobile/Fennec/Fennec2.0/Multi-A1|Fennec 2.0 Alpha 1]] | | [[Mobile/Fennec/Fennec2.0/Multi-A1|Fennec 2.0 Alpha 1]] | ||
Revision as of 13:44, 10 August 2010
This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.
- perhaps you'd like to see who release drivers for various releases are?
- or perhaps you'd like to learn more about the priority rankings we assign to releases?
- you might even wonder how we use flags to manage our releases?
- or what branches exist and when they branched?
- perchance you're confused about update terminology?
- maybe you'd like to know about our various branch support levels?
Upcoming Releases
| Name | Scheduled Release Date | Links |
| Thunderbird 3.0.6 -> 3.1.2 Major Update | August 11 | |
| Firefox 4.0 Beta 3 | August 11-12 | Build, QA |
| Thunderbird 2.0.0.24 -> 3.1.2 Major Update | August 17/18 | |
| SeaMonkey 2.1 Alpha 3 | week of August 17 (tentative) | Build |
| Fennec 2.0 Alpha 1 | August 20 (tentative) | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.6.9 | September 7 | Build, QA |
| Thunderbird 3.1.3 | September 7 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.12 | September 7 | Build, QA |
| Thunderbird 3.0.7 | September 7 | Build, QA |
| SeaMonkey 2.0.7 | September 7 | Build |
| Fennec 2.0 Beta 1 | TBD | Build, QA |
| Firefox 4.0 RC1 | October (tentative) | Build, QA |
| Fennec 2.0 RC1 | October (tentative) | Build, QA |
Previous Releases
For releases prior to 2010, please see the archive.