Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Samuelsidler (talk | contribs) |
m (move seamonkey 2.0, ffx 3.0.15 and ffx 3.5.4 to finished table.) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links''' | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.6b1|Firefox 3.6 Beta 1]] | | [[Releases/Firefox 3.6b1|Firefox 3.6 Beta 1]] | ||
| Line 52: | Line 41: | ||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date''' | | style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date''' | ||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links''' | | style="background:#efefef" | '''Links''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.15|Firefox 3.0.15]] | |||
| October 27 | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.15/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.15/Test Plan|QA]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.5.4|Firefox 3.5.4]] | |||
| October 27 | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.5.4/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 3.5.4/Test Plan|QA]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[SeaMonkey:Releases:2.0|SeaMonkey 2.0]] | |||
| October 27 | |||
| [[SeaMonkey:Release_Process:2.0|Build]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SeaMonkey:Releases:2.0|SeaMonkey 2.0rc2]] | | [[SeaMonkey:Releases:2.0|SeaMonkey 2.0rc2]] | ||
Revision as of 16:46, 28 October 2009
This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.
- perhaps you'd like to see who release drivers for various releases are?
- or perhaps you'd like to learn more about the priority rankings we assign to releases?
- you might even wonder how we use flags to manage our releases?
- or what branches exist and when they branched?
Upcoming Releases
| Name | Scheduled Release Date | Links |
| Firefox 3.6 Beta 1 | October 28 | Build, QA |
| Thunderbird 3.0rc1 | Start build: 3rd November (est 10th Nov) | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.0.16 | December 15 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.5 | December 15 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.0.15 -> 3.5.4 MU | TBA | Build, QA |
Previous Releases
| Name | Release Date | Links |
| Firefox 3.0.15 | October 27 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.4 | October 27 | Build, QA |
| SeaMonkey 2.0 | October 27 | Build |
| SeaMonkey 2.0rc2 | October 19 | Build |
| SeaMonkey 2.0rc1 | October 10 | Build |
| Thunderbird 3.0b4 | September 22 | Build, QA |
| SeaMonkey 2.0b2 | September 12 | Build |
| Firefox 3.5.3 Partner Repacks | September 11 | Status |
| Firefox 3.0.14 | September 9 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.3 | September 9 | Build, QA |
| SeaMonkey 1.1.18 | September 3 | Build |
| Thunderbird 2.0.0.23 | August 20 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.0.13 -> 3.5.2 MU | August 13 | |
| Firefox 3.6a1 | August 7 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.2 Partner Repacks | August 5 | Status |
| Firefox 3.5.2 | August 3 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.0.13 | August 3 | Build, QA |
| Funnelcake09 | July 28 | |
| Thunderbird 3.0b3 | July 21 | Build, QA |
| SeaMonkey 2.0b1 | July 21 | Build |
| Firefox 3.0.12 | July 21 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.1 | July 16 | Build, QA |
| 3.0.x Repacks discontinued | ||
| Firefox 3.5 Partner Repacks | July 3 | Status |
| Firefox 3.5 | June 30 | Build |
For releases prior to second half of 2009, please see the archive.